Sammy Lammy

  • Adult
  • Male
  • Medium

Sammy Lammy

Current Location

Clarksville, VA

Breed

Hound&FoxhoundMix

Physical Traits

Age: Adult, (3-8 years)
Gender: Male
Size: Medium, (26-60 lbs)
Coat length: Short
Coat color: Brown / Chocolate, White / Cream, Tricolor (Brown, Black, & White)

Behavior

Personality
Affectionate, Friendly, Funny, Gentle, Dignified, Loyal, Curious
House-trained: Yes

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes
Special Needs:
No

Sammy Lammy's Compatibility

  • This pet has good compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has good compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$200

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Sammy Lammy's Story

Sammy Lammy is super sweet and affectionate. This friendly Hound came to the shelter at age 4 years on 7/11/26 as a transfer from the county pound. He gets along great with other dogs and loves people. Sammy is housebroken, neutered and vaccinated. He and his friend named Sophia Glee, the tan and white dog shown in the photos with him, were both living in a home together before the shelter. Call (434) 374-8076 or email lakecountryspca@yahoo.com. Visit LCSPCA at 11764 Highway 15, Clarksville, VA Mon-Sat from 12-4pm. Website is lakecountryspca.org.

Sammy Lammy is super sweet and affectionate. This friendly Hound came to the shelter at age 4 years on 7/11/26 as a transfer from the county pound. He gets along great with other dogs and loves people. Sammy is housebroken, neutered and vaccinated. He and his friend named Sophia Glee, the tan and white dog shown in the photos with him, were both living in a home together before the shelter. Call (434) 374-8076 or email lakecountryspca@yahoo.com. Visit LCSPCA at 11764 Highway 15, Clarksville, VA Mon-Sat from 12-4pm. Website is lakecountryspca.org.

Sammy Lammy is super sweet and affectionate. This friendly Hound came to the shelter at age 4 years on 7/11/26 as a transfer from the county pound. He gets along great with other dogs and loves people. Sammy is housebroken, neutered and vaccinated. He and his friend named Sophia Glee, the tan and white dog shown in the photos with him, were both living in a home together before the shelter. Call (434) 374-8076 or email lakecountryspca@yahoo.com. Visit LCSPCA at 11764 Highway 15, Clarksville, VA Mon-Sat from 12-4pm. Website is lakecountryspca.org.

Consider Sammy Lammy for adoption?

How To Adopt

Sammy Lammy was listed as Adoptable by Lake Country SPCA
How can I adopt Sammy Lammy?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Lake Country SPCA. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Sammy Lammy is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Lake Country SPCA for details on the pet.
When can I meet Sammy Lammy?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Lake Country SPCA will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Sammy Lammy, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Lake Country SPCA, and they'll be happy to help!
Lake Country SPCA's Adoption Policy
Complete an adoption contract and pay the adoption donation. If the animal is under 6 months of age you will be responsible for getting the animal spayed/neutered and provide proof. This is a Virginia State Law!!

Sammy Lammy is from Lake Country SPCA

[Clarksville, VA]

Location
11764 Hwy 15 Clarksville, VA, 23927

Consider Sammy Lammy for adoption?