Little Mama

  • Adult
  • Female
  • Large

Little Mama

Current Location

Bessemer, AL

Physical Traits

Age: Adult, (3-8 years)
Gender: Female
Size: Large, (61-100 lbs)
Coat color: Brindle, Gray / Blue / Silver

Behavior

Personality
Affectionate, Couch potato, Crate Trained, Curious, Housetrained, Playful, Protective, Quiet, Rides well in car, Walks well on a leash, Smart
House-trained: Yes

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Little Mama's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$300

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Little Mama's Story

Meet Little Mama, a gorgeous 2-year-old Mastiff-Cane Corso mix with a sweet, loyal personality to match! At around 65 pounds, she may look like a tough girl, but underneath that beautiful brindle coat is an affectionate companion who loves being close to her people.<br/><br/>Little Mama is house trained and crate trained, walks well on a leash, and rides nicely in the car. She's smart, playful, and protective of the people she loves, but she's also perfectly happy settling down and enjoying some quality couch time.<br/><br/>She has a nice balance of playful energy and calm companionship. Whether you're heading out for a walk, taking a car ride, or spending a quiet evening at home, Little Mama is ready to be right there with you.<br/><br/>If you're looking for a loyal, affectionate girl who is ready to settle into family life, Little Mama may be the one!<br/><br/>Little Mama's adoption fee is $300 and includes her spay, age-appropriate vaccines, parasite prevention, and microchip.<br/><br/>Ready to make Little Mama part of your family?<br/><br/>Visit fullcirclerescueandsanctuary.com to fill out an application.

Meet Little Mama, a gorgeous 2-year-old Mastiff-Cane Corso mix with a sweet, loyal personality to match! At around 65 pounds, she may look like a tough girl, but underneath that beautiful brindle coat is an affectionate companion who loves being close to her people.

Little Mama is house trained and crate trained, walks well on a leash, and rides nicely in the car. She's smart, playful, and protective of the people she loves, but she's also perfectly happy settling down and enjoying some quality couch time.

She has a nice balance of playful energy and calm companionship. Whether you're heading out for a walk, taking a car ride, or spending a quiet evening at home, Little Mama is ready to be right there with you.

If you're looking for a loyal, affectionate girl who is ready to settle into family life, Little Mama may be the one!

Little Mama's adoption fee is $300 and includes her spay, age-appropriate vaccines, parasite prevention, and microchip.

Ready to make Little Mama part of yo

Meet Little Mama, a gorgeous 2-year-old Mastiff-Cane Corso mix with a sweet, loyal personality to match! At around 65 pounds, she may look like a tough girl, but underneath that beautiful brindle coat is an affectionate companion who loves being close to her people.

Little Mama is house trained and crate trained, walks well on a leash, and rides nicely in the car. She's smart, playful, and protective of the people she loves, but she's also perfectly happy settling down and enjoying some quality couch time.

She has a nice balance of playful energy and calm companionship. Whether you're heading out for a walk, taking a car ride, or spending a quiet evening at home, Little Mama is ready to be right there with you.

If you're looking for a loyal, affectionate girl who is ready to settle into family life, Little Mama may be the one!

Little Mama's adoption fee is $300 and includes her spay, age-appropriate vaccines, parasite prevention, and microchip.

Ready to make Little Mama part of your family?

Visit fullcirclerescueandsanctuary.com to fill out an application.

Consider Little Mama for adoption?

How To Adopt

Little Mama was listed as Adoptable by Full Circle Rescue and Sanctuary
How can I adopt Little Mama?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Full Circle Rescue and Sanctuary. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Little Mama is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Full Circle Rescue and Sanctuary for details on the pet.
When can I meet Little Mama?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Full Circle Rescue and Sanctuary will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Little Mama, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Full Circle Rescue and Sanctuary, and they'll be happy to help!

Little Mama is from Full Circle Rescue and Sanctuary

[Bessemer, AL]

Our Mission
The mission of Full Circle Rescue and Sanctuary is to prevent cruelty to all animals through rescue, rehabilitation, and adoption into their forever homes. Full Circle is a small, 501(c)(3), 100% volunteer-run, foster-based rescue and sanctuary in central Alabama.
Visits by appointment only

Consider Little Mama for adoption?