Hilo D71126

  • Young
  • Female
  • Large

Hilo D71126

Current Location

Minnetonka, MN

Physical Traits

Age: Young, (1-3 years)
Gender: Female
Size: Large, (61-100 lbs)
Coat color: Black

Behavior

Personality
Good with Dogs, Good with Kids
House-trained: Unknown

Health

Vaccinated:
Yes

Hilo D71126's Compatibility

  • This pet has good compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has good compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$600

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Hilo D71126's Story

Hi, my name is Hilo!<br/><br/>Meet this gorgeous Dutch Shepherd mix gentleman, bringing all the intelligence of his working breed lineage and bringing a highly biddable, eager-to-please nature. He is incredibly friendly and highly responsive to gentle verbal corrections, and will thrive in a home that offers clear, loving boundaries and routine. If you're looking for a smart, affectionate companion who wants to be your loyal best friend Hilo is your guy!<br/><br/>Note that we cannot say yes to bringing him into rescue without a committed foster. His transport and arrival date will be scheduled once we have a committed foster too. 9/3 is an estimated date but can be flexible.

Hi, my name is Hilo!

Meet this gorgeous Dutch Shepherd mix gentleman, bringing all the intelligence of his working breed lineage and bringing a highly biddable, eager-to-please nature. He is incredibly friendly and highly responsive to gentle verbal corrections, and will thrive in a home that offers clear, loving boundaries and routine. If you're looking for a smart, affectionate companion who wants to be your loyal best friend Hilo is your guy!

Note that we cannot say yes to bringing him into rescue without a committed foster. His transport and arrival date will be scheduled once we have a committed foster too. 9/3 is an estimated date but can be flexible.

Hi, my name is Hilo!

Meet this gorgeous Dutch Shepherd mix gentleman, bringing all the intelligence of his working breed lineage and bringing a highly biddable, eager-to-please nature. He is incredibly friendly and highly responsive to gentle verbal corrections, and will thrive in a home that offers clear, loving boundaries and routine. If you're looking for a smart, affectionate companion who wants to be your loyal best friend Hilo is your guy!

Note that we cannot say yes to bringing him into rescue without a committed foster. His transport and arrival date will be scheduled once we have a committed foster too. 9/3 is an estimated date but can be flexible.

Consider Hilo D71126 for adoption?

How To Adopt

Hilo D71126 was listed as Adoptable by The Bond Between
How can I adopt Hilo D71126?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with The Bond Between. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Hilo D71126 is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to The Bond Between for details on the pet.
When can I meet Hilo D71126?
If you've submitted an inquiry, The Bond Between will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Hilo D71126, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to The Bond Between, and they'll be happy to help!
The Bond Between's Adoption Policy
The Bond Between adopts animals to Minnesota, Wisconsin, Iowa, North Dakota, South Dakota, and Illinois. If you are outside of those states, but interested in adopting a BB pet, please fill out an application and note that you live outside of those states Your application shows that you are truly interested in meeting an animal; it is not a binding contract. Once your application is reviewed by our Adoption Coordinator, they will reach out to you via email with next steps!

Hilo D71126 is from The Bond Between

[Minnetonka, MN]

Our Mission
https://www.thebondbetween.org/mission

Consider Hilo D71126 for adoption?