Cutie Pie, a ADOPTABLE Domestic Medium Hair in Minneapolis, MN image 1/2
Cutie Pie, a ADOPTABLE Domestic Medium Hair in Minneapolis, MN image 2/2

Cutie Pie

  • Young
  • Female
  • Medium

About Cutie Pie

Minneapolis, MN

Physical Traits

Young
(1-3 years)
Female
Medium
(7-11 lbs)
Calico

Behavior

Personality
Friendly, Brave, Affectionate, Gentle
House-trained: Yes

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
No
Vaccinated:
Yes
Special Needs:
No
Declawed:
No

Cutie Pie’s Compatibility

    This pet has good compatibility with kids.

    This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

    This pet has good compatibility with cats.

    This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$300

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Cutie Pie's Story

Meet Cutie Pie a tiny survivor with a heart full of love and a spirit that simply refuses to give up.<br/><br/>Born approx. January 2026, this sweet girl was found desperate and starving, crying at a neighbors door with nothing but hope and determination. With no microchip and no owner ever coming forward, it became clear that Cutie Pie wasnt lost she was waiting for her real family to find her.<br/><br/>Despite everything shes been through, Cutie Pie holds no grudges. She is affectionate, friendly, and social with everyone she meets humans, dogs, and cats alike. So far, she hasnt found a single soul she doesnt adore.<br/><br/>Cutie Pie will need a patient, nurturing family willing to help her gain weight and build her strength before she can be spayed. Shes still quite thin, and some extra TLC will go a long way. But one thing is certain this little girls will to live already saved her life once, and with the right home, she is going to thrive.<br/><br/>Could you be the family Cutie Pie has been waiting for? <br/><br/><br/><br/>--<br/>Our adoption fee includes spay/neuter and microchipping for all animals. Our adoption fee is $300 per cat.<br/><br/>All have had a vet exam, are up to date on vaccinations, have been given a dewormer and treated for fleas and ear mites if needed. All cats are tested for FeLV/FIV at six months of age. If you are interested in meeting this cat, please fill out an application on our website!<br/><br/>https://www.therescuepack.org/cat-adoption-application

Meet Cutie Pie a tiny survivor with a heart full of love and a spirit that simply refuses to give up.

Born approx. January 2026, this sweet girl was found desperate and starving, crying at a neighbors door with nothing but hope and determination. With no microchip and no owner ever coming forward, it became clear that Cutie Pie wasnt lost she was waiting for her real family to find her.

Despite everything shes been through, Cutie Pie holds no grudges. She is affectionate, friendly, and social with everyone she meets humans, dogs, and cats alike. So far, she hasnt found a single soul she doesnt adore.

Cutie Pie will need a patient, nurturing family willing to help her gain weight and build her strength before she can be spayed. Shes still quite thin, and some extra TLC will go a long way. But one thing is certain this little girls will to live already saved her life once, and with the right home, she is going to thrive.

Could you be the family Cutie Pie has been waiting for?

Meet Cutie Pie a tiny survivor with a heart full of love and a spirit that simply refuses to give up.

Born approx. January 2026, this sweet girl was found desperate and starving, crying at a neighbors door with nothing but hope and determination. With no microchip and no owner ever coming forward, it became clear that Cutie Pie wasnt lost she was waiting for her real family to find her.

Despite everything shes been through, Cutie Pie holds no grudges. She is affectionate, friendly, and social with everyone she meets humans, dogs, and cats alike. So far, she hasnt found a single soul she doesnt adore.

Cutie Pie will need a patient, nurturing family willing to help her gain weight and build her strength before she can be spayed. Shes still quite thin, and some extra TLC will go a long way. But one thing is certain this little girls will to live already saved her life once, and with the right home, she is going to thrive.

Could you be the family Cutie Pie has been waiting for?



--
Our adoption fee includes spay/neuter and microchipping for all animals. Our adoption fee is $300 per cat.

All have had a vet exam, are up to date on vaccinations, have been given a dewormer and treated for fleas and ear mites if needed. All cats are tested for FeLV/FIV at six months of age. If you are interested in meeting this cat, please fill out an application on our we

Consider Cutie Pie for adoption?

How To Adopt

Cutie Pie was listed as ADOPTABLE by The Rescue Pack
How can I adopt Cutie Pie?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with The Rescue Pack. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Cutie Pie is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to The Rescue Pack for details on the pet.
When can I meet Cutie Pie?
If you've submitted an inquiry, The Rescue Pack will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Cutie Pie, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to The Rescue Pack, and they'll be happy to help!
The Rescue Pack's Adoption Policy
If interested in one of our animals, please fill out an application on our website. The application will then be reviewed by our applications team and passed on to the foster of the animal that was applied for. The foster will then review the application and, if deemed a good fit, will initiate a phone call with the applicant. If, after the phone call, both applicant and foster feel it is a good fit, a meeting with the animal will be scheduled. Once the meeting happens, and the approval from both foster and applicant are given to move forward - our adoptions team will send an electronic payment link to the adopter. Once payment has been received, our adoption contract will be sent along with vet records. The foster and the adopter will agree on an official adoption date - and the animal will now live happily ever after! If an applied for animal is no longer available, our team will assist in trying to find another good fit! If an application is not a good fit, the applicant will also be notified.

Cutie Pie is from The Rescue Pack

[Minneapolis, MN]

Our Mission
Our Vision: People working together to provide a safe and loving environment for all animals. Our Mission: By rescuing and rehoming animals in need, we have the power to change the lives both animal and human. Values: Our values - the 6 C's must thrive equally to earn the respect of all individuals in The Pack and t...
Read more on our profile page

Consider Cutie Pie for adoption?