Thor Barkly, a Adoptable mixed breed in Las Vegas, NV image 1/5
Thor Barkly, a Adoptable mixed breed in Las Vegas, NV image 2/5
Thor Barkly, a Adoptable mixed breed in Las Vegas, NV image 3/5
Thor Barkly, a Adoptable mixed breed in Las Vegas, NV image 4/5
Thor Barkly, a Adoptable mixed breed in Las Vegas, NV image 5/5

Thor Barkly

  • Senior
  • Male
  • Small

About Thor Barkly

Las Vegas, NV

Physical Traits

Senior
(8+ years)
Male
Small
(0-25 lbs)
Black, Yellow / Tan / Blond / Fawn

Behavior

House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Adoption Fee

$200

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Thor Barkly's Story

Meet these two adorable gentlemen Thor and Loki who are in search of a new loving family! They were surrendered when their family moved out of the country and couldn't take them along. <br/>**About Them:**<br/>- **Age**: 8 years old<br/>- **Breed**: Dachshund/Chihuahua mixes<br/>- **Personality**: Sweet, playful, and incredibly affectionate<br/>These boys have so much love to give and are ready to bring joy to your home. If you're interested in adopting these lovely pups, please reach out to adoptanimalnetwork@gmail.com!

Meet these two adorable gentlemen Thor and Loki who are in search of a new loving family! They were surrendered when their family moved out of the country and couldn't take them along.
**About Them:**
- **Age**: 8 years old
- **Breed**: Dachshund/Chihuahua mixes
- **Personality**: Sweet, playful, and incredibly affectionate
These boys have so much love to give and are ready to bring joy to your home. If you're interested in adopting these lovely pups, please reach out to adoptanimalnetwork@gmail.com!

Meet these two adorable gentlemen Thor and Loki who are in search of a new loving family! They were surrendered when their family moved out of the country and couldn't take them along.
**About Them:**
- **Age**: 8 years old
- **Breed**: Dachshund/Chihuahua mixes
- **Personality**: Sweet, playful, and incredibly affectionate
These boys have so much love to give and are ready to bring joy to your home. If you're interested in adopting these lovely pups, please reach out to adoptanimalnetwork@gmail.com!

Consider Thor Barkly for adoption?

How To Adopt

Thor Barkly was listed as Adoptable by Animal Network
How can I adopt Thor Barkly?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Animal Network. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Thor Barkly is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Animal Network for details on the pet.
When can I meet Thor Barkly?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Animal Network will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Thor Barkly, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Animal Network, and they'll be happy to help!
Animal Network's Adoption Policy
We have an application process and meet and greet with any existing animals, and a contract. Our adoption fees are anywhere from $150 - $300 depending on the age of the animal and the amount of medical treatment we provided for the animal prior to going up for adoption. We also have a Senior for Seniors program where we offer a significant discount to any senior citizen wishing to adopt a dog or cat over the age of 7. We have adoption events every Sunday at the Petco located at 8495 W. Warm Springs Road, Las Vegas, Nevada 89113. We are there from 11 - 2. If there is an animal you are interested in meeting, please email us so we can ensure they will be present at the event. We have close to 60 animals at all times, and not all are able to attend

Thor Barkly is from Animal Network

[Las Vegas, NV]

Our Mission
To stay up to date with what is new in our organization, visit our Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/TheAnimalNetwork The mission of Animal Network is to rescue homeless and abandoned animals of any breed and without discrimination. Provide them with the care they need and ultimately place them in loving forever hom...
Read more on our profile page

Consider Thor Barkly for adoption?