Rex 46643

  • Adult
  • Male
  • Large

Rex 46643

Current Location

Pocatello, ID

Physical Traits

Age: Adult, (3-8 years)
Gender: Male
Size: Large, (61-100 lbs)

Behavior

House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Rex 46643's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

Please contact the shelter about adoption fee

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Rex 46643's Story

Some dogs are looking for their next big adventure. Rex? He's looking for a comfy spot beside his favorite person and an unlimited supply of belly rubs! <br/><br/>This 4-year-old German Shepherd/Lab mix is just the biggest sweetheart! Rex has a gentle, easygoing personality and believes the best things in life are pretty simple: spending time with his people, enjoying an occasional leisurely walk, and soaking up every bit of love and affection he can get!<br/><br/>Rex isn't here to run a marathon or keep you constantly on the move. He's much more interested in being your loyal sidekick, your afternoon walking buddy, and the sweet face waiting to brighten your day. He also does great with other dogs, so he may be a wonderful addition to a home looking for another four-legged friend!<br/><br/>Give Rex a little love, scratch that belly, and you'll have one very happy boy. Come meet Rex and discover just how sweet life can be with this lovable boy by your side! Primary Color: Black Secondary Color: Tan Age: 4yrs 4mths 3wks Animal has been Neutered I am available for adoption at the Pocatello Animal Shelter.

Some dogs are looking for their next big adventure. Rex? He's looking for a comfy spot beside his favorite person and an unlimited supply of belly rubs!

This 4-year-old German Shepherd/Lab mix is just the biggest sweetheart! Rex has a gentle, easygoing personality and believes the best things in life are pretty simple: spending time with his people, enjoying an occasional leisurely walk, and soaking up every bit of love and affection he can get!

Rex isn't here to run a marathon or keep you constantly on the move. He's much more interested in being your loyal sidekick, your afternoon walking buddy, and the sweet face waiting to brighten your day. He also does great with other dogs, so he may be a wonderful addition to a home looking for another four-legged friend!

Give Rex a little love, scratch that belly, and you'll have one very happy boy. Come meet Rex and discover just how sweet life can be with this lovable boy by your side! Primary Color: Black Secondary Color: Tan Age: 4yrs 4mths 3wks Anim

Some dogs are looking for their next big adventure. Rex? He's looking for a comfy spot beside his favorite person and an unlimited supply of belly rubs!

This 4-year-old German Shepherd/Lab mix is just the biggest sweetheart! Rex has a gentle, easygoing personality and believes the best things in life are pretty simple: spending time with his people, enjoying an occasional leisurely walk, and soaking up every bit of love and affection he can get!

Rex isn't here to run a marathon or keep you constantly on the move. He's much more interested in being your loyal sidekick, your afternoon walking buddy, and the sweet face waiting to brighten your day. He also does great with other dogs, so he may be a wonderful addition to a home looking for another four-legged friend!

Give Rex a little love, scratch that belly, and you'll have one very happy boy. Come meet Rex and discover just how sweet life can be with this lovable boy by your side! Primary Color: Black Secondary Color: Tan Age: 4yrs 4mths 3wks Animal has been Neutered I am available for adoption at the Pocatello Animal Shelter.

Consider Rex 46643 for adoption?

How To Adopt

Rex 46643 was listed as Adoptable by Pocatello Animal Shelter
How can I adopt Rex 46643?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Pocatello Animal Shelter. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Rex 46643 is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Pocatello Animal Shelter for details on the pet.
When can I meet Rex 46643?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Pocatello Animal Shelter will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Rex 46643, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Pocatello Animal Shelter, and they'll be happy to help!

Rex 46643 is from Pocatello Animal Shelter

[Pocatello, ID]

Location
P.O. Box 4169 3100 Avenue of the Chiefs Pocatello, ID, 83205

Consider Rex 46643 for adoption?