Miss Moriah

  • Puppy
  • Female
  • Small

Miss Moriah

Current Location

Schereville, IN

Breed

Physical Traits

Age: Puppy, (less than 1 year)
Gender: Female
Size: Small, (0-25 lbs)
Coat length: Short
Coat color: Bicolor

Behavior

Personality
Affectionate, Brave, Friendly, Funny, Independent, Playful, Smart, Curious
House-trained: Yes

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
No
Vaccinated:
Yes
Special Needs:
No

Miss Moriah's Compatibility

  • This pet has good compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has good compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$350

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Miss Moriah's Story

Miss Mariah <br/><br/>DOB: May 7, 2026 <br/> possibly Chihuahua mix<br/>Approximately 15 lbs at five months old<br/>Fully Vaccinated<br/>Microchipped<br/>Spay required at 6–8 months<br/>Adoption Fee: $350<br/><br/>Hi, I’m Miss Mariah! <br/><br/>I’m a sweet little girl with ears so big I can hear everything! I can be a little shy when meeting new people, and sometimes I might bark at first, but once I get comfortable, my sweet personality really shines.<br/><br/>I absolutely love playing with other dogs, even the biggest ones, and I love kids!<br/><br/>I was found all alone and ended up on a shelter’s euthanasia list. Thankfully, Forever Kuddles Fosters stepped in and saved me!<br/><br/>I’ve spent the past month with my amazing foster mom, playing with dogs and being treated like a little princess. Now I’m ready to find a family who will love me forever.<br/><br/>Could that be you? I’d love to be your Miss Mariah! <br/><br/>My breed is a vets guess because nobody knows my mom or dad! Based on my age and current size, I’m expected to stay under 25 pounds, although I could grow a little bigger. Either way, I’m expected to stay on the smaller side!

Miss Mariah

DOB: May 7, 2026
possibly Chihuahua mix
Approximately 15 lbs at five months old
Fully Vaccinated
Microchipped
Spay required at 6–8 months
Adoption Fee: $350

Hi, I’m Miss Mariah!

I’m a sweet little girl with ears so big I can hear everything! I can be a little shy when meeting new people, and sometimes I might bark at first, but once I get comfortable, my sweet personality really shines.

I absolutely love playing with other dogs, even the biggest ones, and I love kids!

I was found all alone and ended up on a shelter’s euthanasia list. Thankfully, Forever Kuddles Fosters stepped in and saved me!

I’ve spent the past month with my amazing foster mom, playing with dogs and being treated like a little princess. Now I’m ready to find a family who will love me forever.

Could that be you? I’d love to be your Miss Mariah!

My breed is a vets guess because nobody knows my mom or dad! Based on my age and current size, I’m expe

Miss Mariah

DOB: May 7, 2026
possibly Chihuahua mix
Approximately 15 lbs at five months old
Fully Vaccinated
Microchipped
Spay required at 6–8 months
Adoption Fee: $350

Hi, I’m Miss Mariah!

I’m a sweet little girl with ears so big I can hear everything! I can be a little shy when meeting new people, and sometimes I might bark at first, but once I get comfortable, my sweet personality really shines.

I absolutely love playing with other dogs, even the biggest ones, and I love kids!

I was found all alone and ended up on a shelter’s euthanasia list. Thankfully, Forever Kuddles Fosters stepped in and saved me!

I’ve spent the past month with my amazing foster mom, playing with dogs and being treated like a little princess. Now I’m ready to find a family who will love me forever.

Could that be you? I’d love to be your Miss Mariah!

My breed is a vets guess because nobody knows my mom or dad! Based on my age and current size, I’m expected to stay under 25 pounds, although I could grow a little bigger. Either way, I’m expected to stay on the smaller side!

Consider Miss Moriah for adoption?

How To Adopt

Miss Moriah was listed as Adoptable by Forever Kuddles Fosters
How can I adopt Miss Moriah?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Forever Kuddles Fosters. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Miss Moriah is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Forever Kuddles Fosters for details on the pet.
When can I meet Miss Moriah?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Forever Kuddles Fosters will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Miss Moriah, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Forever Kuddles Fosters, and they'll be happy to help!
Forever Kuddles Fosters's Adoption Policy
Our adoption process is designed to ensure each puppy is placed in a safe, loving, and permanent home. Interested adopters begin by completing an adoption application. Approved applicants may be contacted for further discussion, which can include a phone call, video call, or FaceTime. In some cases, a video home check may be required to review the living space and where the puppy will spend most of their time. Once approved, a meet and greet may be scheduled. If all is well, the adoption will be finalized. All adoption decisions are made with the puppy’s best interest in mind. We reserve the right to decline any application if it is not the best fit for the puppy.

Miss Moriah is from Forever Kuddles Fosters

[Park Forest, IL]

Our Mission
Forever Kuddles Fosters rescues puppies from high kill shelters and euthanizing list in the south, providing a safe nurturing space where they can heal grow and thrive until they find their forever families.

Consider Miss Moriah for adoption?