MAMA BEAR
- Young
- Female
- Medium
- German Shepherd Dog
- Mixed Breed
About MAMA BEAR
Agoura, CA
Breed
German Shepherd Dog&Mixed BreedMix
Physical Traits
Young
(1-3 years)
Female
Medium
(26-60 lbs)
Behavior
House-trained: Unknown
Health
Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Adoption Fee
Please contact the shelter about adoption fee
Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.
MAMA BEAR's Story
We're still learning about MAMA BEAR! Please check back soon for their story, or reach out to the shelter for more information.
We're still learning about MAMA BEAR! Please check back soon for their story, or reach out to the shelter for more information.
We're still learning about MAMA BEAR! Please check back soon for their story, or reach out to the shelter for more information.
Consider MAMA BEAR for adoption?
Help with MAMA BEAR's care
How To Adopt
MAMA BEAR was listed as Adoptable by L.A. County Animal Care Control: Agoura
How can I adopt MAMA BEAR?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with L.A. County Animal Care Control: Agoura. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if MAMA BEAR is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to L.A. County Animal Care Control: Agoura for details on the pet.
When can I meet MAMA BEAR?
If you've submitted an inquiry, L.A. County Animal Care Control: Agoura will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for MAMA BEAR, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to L.A. County Animal Care Control: Agoura, and they'll be happy to help!
MAMA BEAR is from L.A. County Animal Care Control: Agoura
[Agoura, CA]
Location
29525 Agoura Road
Agoura, CA, 91301Consider MAMA BEAR for adoption?
Help with MAMA BEAR's care