Luna Moon

  • Adult
  • Female
  • Large

Luna Moon

Current Location

Chester Springs, PA

Physical Traits

Age: Adult, (3-8 years)
Gender: Female
Size: Large, (61-100 lbs)
Coat length: Short
Coat color: Brindle

Behavior

House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes
Special Needs:
No

Luna Moon's Compatibility

  • This pet has good compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has good compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

Please contact the shelter about adoption fee

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Luna Moon's Story

Luna Moon is a stunning 1-year-old Presa Canario with a beautiful light brindle coat and an even more beautiful personality. At just one year old, she has blossomed into an absolutely incredible dog and quickly become a volunteer favorite.<br/><br/>Simply put, Luna Moon is over-the-moon amazing.<br/><br/>She loves people and seems to have never met a stranger. Social, friendly, affectionate, and always happy to see her favorite humans, Luna brings joy wherever she goes. Whether she's soaking up attention, making new friends, or showing off her goofy smile, Luna approaches life with enthusiasm and a wagging tail.<br/><br/>She's also been fantastic in playgroups and has enjoyed spending time with other dogs. As with any adoption, we'd still require a meet-and-greet with resident dogs to ensure a good match.<br/><br/>Luna is the total package: gorgeous, outgoing, loving, and fun. She's leaving her puppy days behind and growing into an amazing companion who is ready for a family of her very own.<br/><br/>If you've been looking for a loyal best friend with beauty, brains, and a heart of gold, Luna Moon may be the perfect match.<br/><br/>She will come spayed, vaccinated, microchipped, and 4DX tested.<br/><br/>Apply for adoption at www.phoenixanimalrescue.com<br/>Adoption fee: $500<br/><br/>Phoenix Animal Rescue<br/>Chester Springs, Pa<br/>Kennel License #5152

Luna Moon is a stunning 1-year-old Presa Canario with a beautiful light brindle coat and an even more beautiful personality. At just one year old, she has blossomed into an absolutely incredible dog and quickly become a volunteer favorite.

Simply put, Luna Moon is over-the-moon amazing.

She loves people and seems to have never met a stranger. Social, friendly, affectionate, and always happy to see her favorite humans, Luna brings joy wherever she goes. Whether she's soaking up attention, making new friends, or showing off her goofy smile, Luna approaches life with enthusiasm and a wagging tail.

She's also been fantastic in playgroups and has enjoyed spending time with other dogs. As with any adoption, we'd still require a meet-and-greet with resident dogs to ensure a good match.

Luna is the total package: gorgeous, outgoing, loving, and fun. She's leaving her puppy days behind and growing into an amazing companion who is ready for a family of her very own.

If you've been looking f

Luna Moon is a stunning 1-year-old Presa Canario with a beautiful light brindle coat and an even more beautiful personality. At just one year old, she has blossomed into an absolutely incredible dog and quickly become a volunteer favorite.

Simply put, Luna Moon is over-the-moon amazing.

She loves people and seems to have never met a stranger. Social, friendly, affectionate, and always happy to see her favorite humans, Luna brings joy wherever she goes. Whether she's soaking up attention, making new friends, or showing off her goofy smile, Luna approaches life with enthusiasm and a wagging tail.

She's also been fantastic in playgroups and has enjoyed spending time with other dogs. As with any adoption, we'd still require a meet-and-greet with resident dogs to ensure a good match.

Luna is the total package: gorgeous, outgoing, loving, and fun. She's leaving her puppy days behind and growing into an amazing companion who is ready for a family of her very own.

If you've been looking for a loyal best friend with beauty, brains, and a heart of gold, Luna Moon may be the perfect match.

She will come spayed, vaccinated, microchipped, and 4DX tested.

Apply for adoption at www.phoenixanimalrescue.com
Adoption fee: $500

Phoenix Animal Rescue
Chester Springs, Pa
Kennel License #5152

Consider Luna Moon for adoption?

How To Adopt

Luna Moon was listed as Adoptable by Phoenix Animal Rescue
How can I adopt Luna Moon?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Phoenix Animal Rescue. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Luna Moon is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Phoenix Animal Rescue for details on the pet.
When can I meet Luna Moon?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Phoenix Animal Rescue will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Luna Moon, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Phoenix Animal Rescue, and they'll be happy to help!

Luna Moon is from Phoenix Animal Rescue

[Chester Springs, PA]

Visits by appointment only

Consider Luna Moon for adoption?