Fitz 260794

  • Adult
  • Male
  • Medium

Fitz 260794

Current Location

Escanaba, MI

Breed

Beagle&Mixed BreedMix

Physical Traits

Age: Adult, (3-8 years)
Gender: Male
Size: Medium, (26-60 lbs)
Coat color: Black, White / Cream

Behavior

House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Fitz 260794's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$175

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Fitz 260794's Story

Woof! My name is Fitz! I am a 1 1/2-year-old neutered male Beagle Mix. I was brought to the shelter as a stray and sadly was never claimed. I am an active boy who loves to use my nose! Long walks where I can sniff around are my favorite. I would be a great fit for a family that's willing to give me the exercise and enrichment I need to keep my mind working. I love the company of people and playing with my toys! I would prefer a home where I can be the only dog. If you are interested in adopting me, please find me on the website under "Available Dogs" and fill out the application.

Woof! My name is Fitz! I am a 1 1/2-year-old neutered male Beagle Mix. I was brought to the shelter as a stray and sadly was never claimed. I am an active boy who loves to use my nose! Long walks where I can sniff around are my favorite. I would be a great fit for a family that's willing to give me the exercise and enrichment I need to keep my mind working. I love the company of people and playing with my toys! I would prefer a home where I can be the only dog. If you are interested in adopting me, please find me on the website under "Available Dogs" and fill out the application.

Woof! My name is Fitz! I am a 1 1/2-year-old neutered male Beagle Mix. I was brought to the shelter as a stray and sadly was never claimed. I am an active boy who loves to use my nose! Long walks where I can sniff around are my favorite. I would be a great fit for a family that's willing to give me the exercise and enrichment I need to keep my mind working. I love the company of people and playing with my toys! I would prefer a home where I can be the only dog. If you are interested in adopting me, please find me on the website under "Available Dogs" and fill out the application.

Consider Fitz 260794 for adoption?

How To Adopt

Fitz 260794 was listed as Adoptable by Delta Animal Shelter
How can I adopt Fitz 260794?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Delta Animal Shelter. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Fitz 260794 is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Delta Animal Shelter for details on the pet.
When can I meet Fitz 260794?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Delta Animal Shelter will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Fitz 260794, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Delta Animal Shelter, and they'll be happy to help!
Delta Animal Shelter's Adoption Policy
The application for dogs can be found on our website www.deltaanimal.org. Please go there if interested in one of our dogs. Emailing the shelter does not qualify as an application. Cats do not require an application. Please just come into the shelter during our open hours. We do not do any holds on our animals.

Fitz 260794 is from Delta Animal Shelter

[Escanaba, MI]

Our Mission
To be the caring voice for animals in need.
Location
6975 County 426 M.5 Road Escanaba, MI, 49829

Consider Fitz 260794 for adoption?