Main Content Skip carousel of pet photos and or videos
Adopted

Boba Fett American Staffordshire Terrier & Pit Bull Terrier Mix Saint Paul, MN

  • Young
  • Male
  • Medium
  • Black , White / Cream

About

Coat length
Short
House-trained
Yes
Health
Vaccinations up to date, spayed / neutered.
Good in a home with
Other dogs, cats, children.
Adoption fee
$400.00

Meet Boba Fett

Thanks for stopping by! Here are some helpful tips:

• All dogs listed on Petfinder are still available.

• Read the bio but still have questions? Email adopt@mnpitbull.com

• Please DO NOT use the "Ask About Me" tab on this page. If you do, we won't get it & it slows down the process.

• We CANNOT move forward until we receive an application. Even if you're only interested, please fill out an application at mnpitbull.com. We will reach out to you (M-F) within 24-48 hours after receiving your inquiry.

• Adoption fees are as follows: 2-5 months old: $400, 6-9 months old: $350, 10+ months old: $250. This covers their Spay/Neuter, Vaccinations, Microchip, 4DX, Fecal Tests, and Housing Costs.

********************************************************************************************************
Name: Boba Fett

Nicknames: Boba, Bubba, Bubs

Age: Born on 01/13/2018

Activity Level: hyper & playful, as I am still a puppy.

Things I do in my free time: I love snuggles after play time, and give lots of kisses. I like to play with my sister and foster sisters. We play tug-o-war and keep away. I can’t get enough of cow hooves. I can chew those for hours...

Things I know: I know sit & I am great in my kennel. I still have some accidents but they are very few & far in between. I also know to wait patiently until my foster mom tells me I can come out of the kennel. She opens the door & I sit until I'm told it's ok. I know how to "kennel up". When my foster mom feeds me, I know to hold my sit until she puts the bowl down and tells me "ok". I do really well at sitting while she puts my leash on/takes it off too. Basically I'm a rockstar.

Things I am learning: How to walk on a leash without pulling.

Kids: I haven’t met any yet, but so far I love everybody.

Dogs: I get along with other dogs both puppies and adults.

Cats: Unknown

Size: I am the biggest of my siblings. I’ll probably be around 50lbs. when I get bigger.

Car rides: I eased my brother & sister when we went for a ride to our Foster Mommy’s. They were scared but it just made me a bit sleepy.

Additional Info from foster parent: Boba aims to please and has been very good in his kennel. He is a quick learner and is easily motivated by food. He is a little talkative during play time but quiet as a peep during nap time.

********************************************************************************************************

Don't have time to volunteer, foster or adopt? Sponsor Boba Fett for $166.50. Visit https://squareup.com/market/minnesota-pit-bull-rescue-2/

Here’s What You Get:

-MPBR T-shirt

-Sponsor graphic to share on your FB profile/Instagram/Twitter (send us an email after you have paid- info@mnpitbull.com)

-Your name (first name, last initial) listed on the dog's online profile sponsor graphic as their sponsor.

Recommended Content

Recommended Pets

Recommended Pets

Did You Adopt Boba Fett?
Boba Fett

Boba Fett

  • American Staffordshire Terrier
  • Young
  • Male