Bear Bear
- Adult
- Female
- Medium
About Bear Bear
Irwin, PA
Breed
Physical Traits
Behavior
Health
Bear Bear's Compatibility
This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.
This pet has good compatibility with dogs.
This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.
This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.
Adoption Fee
$350
Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.
Bear Bear's Story
Meet Bear Bear!<br/><br/>Bear Bear is a 1.5-year-old girl with a sweet personality and so much love to give! This beautiful girl is an absolute sweetheart who is great with both dogs and people.<br/><br/>She's friendly, social, and would make a wonderful addition to just about any family. Bear Bear is ready to leave shelter life behind and find the loving forever home she deserves. <br/><br/>Bear Bear is looking for her forever family—could that be you?
Meet Bear Bear!
Bear Bear is a 1.5-year-old girl with a sweet personality and so much love to give! This beautiful girl is an absolute sweetheart who is great with both dogs and people.
She's friendly, social, and would make a wonderful addition to just about any family. Bear Bear is ready to leave shelter life behind and find the loving forever home she deserves.
Bear Bear is looking for her forever family—could that be you?
Meet Bear Bear!
Bear Bear is a 1.5-year-old girl with a sweet personality and so much love to give! This beautiful girl is an absolute sweetheart who is great with both dogs and people.
She's friendly, social, and would make a wonderful addition to just about any family. Bear Bear is ready to leave shelter life behind and find the loving forever home she deserves.
Bear Bear is looking for her forever family—could that be you?
Consider Bear Bear for adoption?
Help with Bear Bear's care
How To Adopt
Bear Bear is from Cross Your Paws Rescue
[Irwin, PA]
Consider Bear Bear for adoption?
Help with Bear Bear's care