Van Gogh
- Adult
- Male
- Medium
- Domestic Short Hair
Van Gogh
Current Location
Chilton, WI
Breed
Physical Traits
Behavior
Health
Van Gogh's Compatibility
This pet has good compatibility with kids.
This pet has bad compatibility with dogs.
This pet has good compatibility with cats.
This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.
Adoption Fee
$90
Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.
Van Gogh's Story
Meet Van Gogh <br/><br/>Just like his famous namesake, Van Gogh is one of a kind. <br/><br/>This handsome boy was heartbreakingly left behind in an apartment complex when his previous family moved away, but he hasnt let that stop him from loving people with his whole heart. Now, all Van Gogh dreams about is finding a forever family who will never leave him behind again.<br/><br/>Van Gogh is a sweet, gentle soul who enjoys attention, cozy naps, and being near his favorite humans. He would love to be your one-and-only pet so he can soak up all the love for himself! While he may be a little shy at first, once he feels safe, his loving personality shines through beautifully. Because of this, a quieter home with older children would be best for him.<br/><br/>Born approximately 2/4/2024<br/>Neutered & fully vetted<br/>Ready to leave shelter life behind forever<br/><br/>Could you be the happy ending this sweet boy has been waiting for? <br/><br/>Apply online today at eastshoreha.org<br/><br/>Open Cat Viewing Hours:<br/>Mondays: 12 PM 5 PM<br/>Fridays: 12 PM 6 PM<br/><br/>Please note: An approved application must be on file for same-day adoption.
Meet Van Gogh
Just like his famous namesake, Van Gogh is one of a kind.
This handsome boy was heartbreakingly left behind in an apartment complex when his previous family moved away, but he hasnt let that stop him from loving people with his whole heart. Now, all Van Gogh dreams about is finding a forever family who will never leave him behind again.
Van Gogh is a sweet, gentle soul who enjoys attention, cozy naps, and being near his favorite humans. He would love to be your one-and-only pet so he can soak up all the love for himself! While he may be a little shy at first, once he feels safe, his loving personality shines through beautifully. Because of this, a quieter home with older children would be best for him.
Born approximately 2/4/2024
Neutered & fully vetted
Ready to leave shelter life behind forever
Could you be the happy ending this sweet boy has been waiting for?
Apply online today at eastshoreha.org
Open Cat Viewing Hours:
Mondays: 12
Meet Van Gogh
Just like his famous namesake, Van Gogh is one of a kind.
This handsome boy was heartbreakingly left behind in an apartment complex when his previous family moved away, but he hasnt let that stop him from loving people with his whole heart. Now, all Van Gogh dreams about is finding a forever family who will never leave him behind again.
Van Gogh is a sweet, gentle soul who enjoys attention, cozy naps, and being near his favorite humans. He would love to be your one-and-only pet so he can soak up all the love for himself! While he may be a little shy at first, once he feels safe, his loving personality shines through beautifully. Because of this, a quieter home with older children would be best for him.
Born approximately 2/4/2024
Neutered & fully vetted
Ready to leave shelter life behind forever
Could you be the happy ending this sweet boy has been waiting for?
Apply online today at eastshoreha.org
Open Cat Viewing Hours:
Mondays: 12 PM 5 PM
Fridays: 12 PM 6 PM
Please note: An approved application must be on file for same-day adoption.
Search for a cat like Van Gogh
Help with Van Gogh's care
Van Gogh is from Eastshore Humane Association
[Chilton, WI]
Search for a cat like Van Gogh
Help with Van Gogh's care