Ruby & Len

  • Adult
  • Female
  • Medium
  • Domestic Short Hair

Ruby & Len

Current Location

Spencerville, ON

Breed

Domestic Short Hair

Physical Traits

Age: Adult, (3-8 years)
Gender: Female
Size: Medium, (7-11 lbs)
Coat length: Short
Coat color: Dilute Tortoiseshell, Tortoiseshell

Behavior

Personality
Affectionate, Friendly
House-trained: Yes

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes
Special Needs:
No
Declawed:
No

Ruby & Len's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has good compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$250

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Ruby & Len's Story

Meet Ruby & Len<br/><br/>Ruby is as sweet as they come! This lovely Tortie girl greets her people with the cutest little chirpy chat and is always happy to see you.<br/><br/>Ruby is a big ol' suck who loves attention, tasty treats, and chasing a wand toy. Shes happiest spending time with her people and will happily soak up all the pets and cuddles you have to offer.<br/><br/>Rubys mom is Len, and these two little lovebugs would love to find a forever home together. While Len is still building her confidence, Ruby has enough for the both of them, helping Len feel safe every step of the way.<br/><br/>Bio for Len<br/><br/>With her beautiful dilute calico coat and gentle personality, Len is a lovely little lady who is impossible not to adore. She has never put a paw out of place and is as sweet as they come.<br/><br/>Len is still shy and will need a patient adopter who understands that trust takes time. Shes already accepting gentle pets from her foster mom and continues to make steady progress, but shell do best with someone who is happy to let her settle in at her own pace without expecting an instant cuddle bug.<br/><br/>Lens best friend is Ruby, and the two share a very special bond. Rubys confidence helps Len feel safe, and wed love to see these two little lovebugs find a forever home together<br/><br/>If you have a quiet home, a little patience, and room in your heart for two best friends, Len and Ruby would love to meet you.<br/><br/>Ruby Date Of Birth: October 2023<br/>Len Date Of Birth: April 2023 <br/>Ruby Colour: Tortie <br/>Len Colour: Dilute Tortie<br/>Ruby Personality Traits: Affectionate, friendly, confident <br/>Len Personality Traits: Shy at Frist, gentle <br/>Energy Level: 2 - medium low<br/>Good With Children: unknown<br/>Good with other Cats: yes<br/>Good with Dogs: unknown<br/>Good with other animals: unknown<br/>Favourite things: each other<br/>Medical Care Received: Spayed, first shots, deflead, dewormed microchipped<br/><br/>Adoption fee for the mother daughter pair is 450$

Meet Ruby & Len

Ruby is as sweet as they come! This lovely Tortie girl greets her people with the cutest little chirpy chat and is always happy to see you.

Ruby is a big ol' suck who loves attention, tasty treats, and chasing a wand toy. Shes happiest spending time with her people and will happily soak up all the pets and cuddles you have to offer.

Rubys mom is Len, and these two little lovebugs would love to find a forever home together. While Len is still building her confidence, Ruby has enough for the both of them, helping Len feel safe every step of the way.

Bio for Len

With her beautiful dilute calico coat and gentle personality, Len is a lovely little lady who is impossible not to adore. She has never put a paw out of place and is as sweet as they come.

Len is still shy and will need a patient adopter who understands that trust takes time. Shes already accepting gentle pets from her foster mom and continues to make steady progress, but shell do best with someone wh

Meet Ruby & Len

Ruby is as sweet as they come! This lovely Tortie girl greets her people with the cutest little chirpy chat and is always happy to see you.

Ruby is a big ol' suck who loves attention, tasty treats, and chasing a wand toy. Shes happiest spending time with her people and will happily soak up all the pets and cuddles you have to offer.

Rubys mom is Len, and these two little lovebugs would love to find a forever home together. While Len is still building her confidence, Ruby has enough for the both of them, helping Len feel safe every step of the way.

Bio for Len

With her beautiful dilute calico coat and gentle personality, Len is a lovely little lady who is impossible not to adore. She has never put a paw out of place and is as sweet as they come.

Len is still shy and will need a patient adopter who understands that trust takes time. Shes already accepting gentle pets from her foster mom and continues to make steady progress, but shell do best with someone who is happy to let her settle in at her own pace without expecting an instant cuddle bug.

Lens best friend is Ruby, and the two share a very special bond. Rubys confidence helps Len feel safe, and wed love to see these two little lovebugs find a forever home together

If you have a quiet home, a little patience, and room in your heart for two best friends, Len and Ruby would love t

Consider Ruby & Len for adoption?

How To Adopt

Ruby & Len was listed as Adoptable by Spencerville TNR
How can I adopt Ruby & Len?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Spencerville TNR. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Ruby & Len is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Spencerville TNR for details on the pet.
When can I meet Ruby & Len?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Spencerville TNR will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Ruby & Len, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Spencerville TNR, and they'll be happy to help!
Spencerville TNR's Adoption Policy
Potential adopter fill out an application. Once they have applied, our adoption coordinator will reach out and first screen. Once they pass the screening process, they will put into contact with the foster. The foster will answer any questions the potential adopters have about the cat. If the adoption coordinator who is included on all interactions between the foster and potential adopter believes it is a good match, they potential adopter will fill out the contract, pay the adoption fee and arrange a time to pick up the at the fosters home or cattery depending on the situation.

Ruby & Len is from Spencerville TNR

[Spencerville, ON]

Our Mission
Our Mandate is to fund and promote sterilization of stray and barn cats as a means to humanely reduce the overpopulation of cats in Spencerville and surrounding areas. Some of the cats will be relocated if necessary or adopted into indoor homes. We are a team of volunteers who are willing to live trap, spay/neuter and adopt...
Read more on our profile page
Visits by appointment only

Consider Ruby & Len for adoption?