Ray Ray, a Adoptable Domestic Short Hair in Ojai, CA image 1/2
Ray Ray, a Adoptable Domestic Short Hair in Ojai, CA image 2/2

Ray Ray

  • Kitten
  • Female
  • Small
  • Domestic Short Hair

About Ray Ray

Ojai, CA

Breed

Domestic Short Hair

Physical Traits

Kitten
(less than 1 year)
Female
Small
(0-6 lbs)
Black, White

Behavior

House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Adoption Fee

$150

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Ray Ray's Story

Hi, I'm Ray Ray! I'm a playful little guy with a big personality and plenty of kitten energy to keep you entertained. I'm curious, mischievous, and always looking for my next bit of fun.<br/><br/>Whether I'm chasing a toy, exploring somewhere I probably shouldn't be, or showing off my playful attitude, there's rarely a dull moment when I'm around. I've got lots of personality packed into one little kitten and would love a family who's ready to laugh along with all my antics.<br/><br/>If you're looking for a fun little troublemaker to keep life interesting, I might just be your guy.

Hi, I'm Ray Ray! I'm a playful little guy with a big personality and plenty of kitten energy to keep you entertained. I'm curious, mischievous, and always looking for my next bit of fun.

Whether I'm chasing a toy, exploring somewhere I probably shouldn't be, or showing off my playful attitude, there's rarely a dull moment when I'm around. I've got lots of personality packed into one little kitten and would love a family who's ready to laugh along with all my antics.

If you're looking for a fun little troublemaker to keep life interesting, I might just be your guy.

Hi, I'm Ray Ray! I'm a playful little guy with a big personality and plenty of kitten energy to keep you entertained. I'm curious, mischievous, and always looking for my next bit of fun.

Whether I'm chasing a toy, exploring somewhere I probably shouldn't be, or showing off my playful attitude, there's rarely a dull moment when I'm around. I've got lots of personality packed into one little kitten and would love a family who's ready to laugh along with all my antics.

If you're looking for a fun little troublemaker to keep life interesting, I might just be your guy.

Consider Ray Ray for adoption?

How To Adopt

Ray Ray was listed as Adoptable by Humane Society of Ventura County
How can I adopt Ray Ray?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Humane Society of Ventura County. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Ray Ray is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Humane Society of Ventura County for details on the pet.
When can I meet Ray Ray?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Humane Society of Ventura County will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Ray Ray, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Humane Society of Ventura County, and they'll be happy to help!

Ray Ray is from Humane Society of Ventura County

[Ojai, CA]

Consider Ray Ray for adoption?