Mama & Baby Girl
- Young
- Female
- Medium
- Domestic Short Hair
- Russian Blue
Mama & Baby Girl
Current Location
Portland , OR
Breed
Physical Traits
Behavior
Health
Mama & Baby Girl's Compatibility
This pet has good compatibility with kids.
This pet has good compatibility with dogs.
This pet has good compatibility with cats.
This pet has good compatibility with other animals.
Adoption Fee
Please contact the shelter about adoption fee
Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.
Mama & Baby Girl's Story
*located N. Portland Oregon<br/><br/>Healthy, Fixed, Vaccinated, Microchipped, liter box trainee <br/>1 and 2 years old. Softest and smoothest fur<br/>Love people, Good with Cats. Good with Dogs, Good with Birds. <br/>Good With Children, Love People. (Rescued from Hawaii)<br/><br/>Mama & Baby Girl -BONDED PAIR must be adopted together.<br/><br/>(Also available to adopt - separately is Bubba - who is their family member.)<br/>All three rescued from KAUAI Hawaii. (It’s a bad situation in Hawaii for cats!)<br/><br/>So cute, they give Chirps and purrs when eating<br/><br/>MAMA (2 y/o) and BABY (1 y/o) are a duo from a cat colony on Kauai. They are a bonded pair that would love to find a home together. Mama is extremely cuddly and affectionate, nuzzling into hugs whenever I pick her up. She has the softest fur. Baby is a little slower to warm up, and will take some time to let her personality shine though, but it will. She responds given love. <br/>Both are solid gray, with identical white stars on their chest.<br/><br/><br/>Separately listed BUBBA (medium longhair)<br/><br/>Bubba would love nothing more to join your home and be your buddy. He does well with other animals, including dogs (of course). He currently is here with 2 other cats named “Mama and Baby,” and they are originally from the same cat colony on Kaua'i. They could be adopted together as a trio, if you have the room in your heart and home. Together, they would be an unstoppable force of warmth and cuddles! Bubba could also do well solo, or joining other situations. <br/><br/><br/>Apply to Adopt today<br/><br/>PLEASE INCLUDE YOUR CONTACT INFO SO WE CAN CALL YOU.<br/>We aren’t on your safe list so check your spam folder or email us directly and we will reply.<br/><br/>These cats are wonderful but should not be considered hypoallergenic. <br/><br/>Fostersaveslives@outlook.com<br/><br/><br/>F.O.S.T.E.R., INC. is a small foster-based rescue. All our cats come with costly services already provided, which may include, where appropriate, inoculations, veterinary care, testing, spay/neuter, microchips etc... Final Option Sanctuary Team Emergency Rescue Inc. https://fostersaveslives.org/
*located N. Portland Oregon
Healthy, Fixed, Vaccinated, Microchipped, liter box trainee
1 and 2 years old. Softest and smoothest fur
Love people, Good with Cats. Good with Dogs, Good with Birds.
Good With Children, Love People. (Rescued from Hawaii)
Mama & Baby Girl -BONDED PAIR must be adopted together.
(Also available to adopt - separately is Bubba - who is their family member.)
All three rescued from KAUAI Hawaii. (It’s a bad situation in Hawaii for cats!)
So cute, they give Chirps and purrs when eating
MAMA (2 y/o) and BABY (1 y/o) are a duo from a cat colony on Kauai. They are a bonded pair that would love to find a home together. Mama is extremely cuddly and affectionate, nuzzling into hugs whenever I pick her up. She has the softest fur. Baby is a little slower to warm up, and will take some time to let her personality shine though, but it will. She responds given love.
Both are solid gray, with identical white stars on their chest.
Sepa
*located N. Portland Oregon
Healthy, Fixed, Vaccinated, Microchipped, liter box trainee
1 and 2 years old. Softest and smoothest fur
Love people, Good with Cats. Good with Dogs, Good with Birds.
Good With Children, Love People. (Rescued from Hawaii)
Mama & Baby Girl -BONDED PAIR must be adopted together.
(Also available to adopt - separately is Bubba - who is their family member.)
All three rescued from KAUAI Hawaii. (It’s a bad situation in Hawaii for cats!)
So cute, they give Chirps and purrs when eating
MAMA (2 y/o) and BABY (1 y/o) are a duo from a cat colony on Kauai. They are a bonded pair that would love to find a home together. Mama is extremely cuddly and affectionate, nuzzling into hugs whenever I pick her up. She has the softest fur. Baby is a little slower to warm up, and will take some time to let her personality shine though, but it will. She responds given love.
Both are solid gray, with identical white stars on their chest.
Separately listed BUBBA (medium longhair)
Bubba would love nothing more to join your home and be your buddy. He does well with other animals, including dogs (of course). He currently is here with 2 other cats named “Mama and Baby,” and they are originally from the same cat colony on Kaua'i. They could be adopted together as a trio, if you have the room in your heart and home. Together, they w
Consider Mama & Baby Girl for adoption?
Help with Mama & Baby Girl's care
How To Adopt
Mama & Baby Girl is from (F.O.S.T.E.R. Inc) Final Option Sanctuary Team Emergency Rescue Inc.
[Beaverton, OR]
Consider Mama & Baby Girl for adoption?
Help with Mama & Baby Girl's care