Little Dude, a ADOPTABLE Domestic Short Hair in Urbana, OH image 1/4
Little Dude, a ADOPTABLE Domestic Short Hair in Urbana, OH image 2/4
Little Dude, a ADOPTABLE Domestic Short Hair in Urbana, OH image 3/4
Little Dude, a ADOPTABLE Domestic Short Hair in Urbana, OH image 4/4

Little Dude

  • Adult
  • Male
  • Large
  • Domestic Short Hair

About Little Dude

Urbana, OH

Breed

Domestic Short Hair

Physical Traits

Adult
(3-8 years)
Male
Large
(12-16 lbs)
Coat: Short
Orange & White

Behavior

Personality
Affectionate, Friendly, Gentle, Quiet
House-trained: Yes

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes
Special Needs:
No
Declawed:
No

Little Dude's Compatibility

  • This pet has good compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has good compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

Please contact the shelter about adoption fee

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Little Dude's Story

Hi, I'm Little Dude! I share my days with my brother Buddy, and together we make a perfect pair. We're both super sweet, friendly, and gentle. We love spending time together, and with anyone who stops by to say hello. Our favorite activity is cuddling up close, sharing purrs and warmth. We're looking for a forever home where we can stay together and bring joy and companionship. If you're looking for double the love and affection, consider giving us a chance to be part of your family!<br/><br/>Note from Paws humans: Little Dude and his brother came to Paws when they were little kittens. They had just turned a year old when an elderly woman adopted them. She died eight years later and none of her family were able to take in these sweet boys. They are definitely bonded, as they have been together their entire lives. They're in the lobby area at Paws as they need to lose a little weight. They're really nice loving cats who just want a forever family where they'll be loved and cared for. When I'm in the office at the shelter, Little Dude is always on my lap or on on the desk, trying to help me on the computer! To apply to adopt any of our cats or kittens, please visit our website and fill out our on-line application at https://www.pawsurbana.org/apply-to-adopt.

Hi, I'm Little Dude! I share my days with my brother Buddy, and together we make a perfect pair. We're both super sweet, friendly, and gentle. We love spending time together, and with anyone who stops by to say hello. Our favorite activity is cuddling up close, sharing purrs and warmth. We're looking for a forever home where we can stay together and bring joy and companionship. If you're looking for double the love and affection, consider giving us a chance to be part of your family!

Note from Paws humans: Little Dude and his brother came to Paws when they were little kittens. They had just turned a year old when an elderly woman adopted them. She died eight years later and none of her family were able to take in these sweet boys. They are definitely bonded, as they have been together their entire lives. They're in the lobby area at Paws as they need to lose a little weight. They're really nice loving cats who just want a forever family where they'll be loved and cared for. When I'm in the office at the shelt

Hi, I'm Little Dude! I share my days with my brother Buddy, and together we make a perfect pair. We're both super sweet, friendly, and gentle. We love spending time together, and with anyone who stops by to say hello. Our favorite activity is cuddling up close, sharing purrs and warmth. We're looking for a forever home where we can stay together and bring joy and companionship. If you're looking for double the love and affection, consider giving us a chance to be part of your family!

Note from Paws humans: Little Dude and his brother came to Paws when they were little kittens. They had just turned a year old when an elderly woman adopted them. She died eight years later and none of her family were able to take in these sweet boys. They are definitely bonded, as they have been together their entire lives. They're in the lobby area at Paws as they need to lose a little weight. They're really nice loving cats who just want a forever family where they'll be loved and cared for. When I'm in the office at the shelter, Little Dude is always on my lap or on on the desk, trying to help me on the computer! To apply to adopt any of our cats or kittens, please visit our website and fill out our on-line application at https://www.pawsurbana.org/apply-to-adopt.

Consider Little Dude for adoption?

How To Adopt

Little Dude was listed as ADOPTABLE by Paws Animal Shelter
How can I adopt Little Dude?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Paws Animal Shelter. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Little Dude is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Paws Animal Shelter for details on the pet.
When can I meet Little Dude?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Paws Animal Shelter will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Little Dude, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Paws Animal Shelter, and they'll be happy to help!
Paws Animal Shelter's Adoption Policy
We do not do same-day adoptions, as we have an adoption application which must be completed and verified. We do not allow declawing of any of our animals even after they are adopted, and you must sign a contract agreeing to this (we sometimes take cats in who have already been declawed). We also require that all of the cats and kittens adopted from us must be kept exclusively indoors.

Little Dude is from Paws Animal Shelter

[Urbana, OH]

Location
1535 W. US Hwy 36 Urbana, OH, 43078

Consider Little Dude for adoption?