Kitty Minaj

  • Kitten
  • Female
  • Small
  • Domestic Short Hair

Kitty Minaj

Current Location

Amsterdam, NY

Breed

Domestic Short Hair

Physical Traits

Age: Kitten, (less than 1 year)
Gender: Female
Size: Small, (0-6 lbs)
Coat length: Short
Coat color: Black

Behavior

Personality
Affectionate, Gentle, Playful, Curious
House-trained: Yes

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes
Special Needs:
No
Declawed:
No

Kitty Minaj's Compatibility

  • This pet has good compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has good compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$150

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Kitty Minaj's Story

Hi, my name is Kitty Minaj. I am 3 months old and came to the shelter 10/15/26 when my owner could no longer care for my mommy, siblings and I. We're all named after famous rappers and I love it! It's so funny when staff sing all different songs to me by Nikki Minaj. I may have no idea what they're actually saying, but it makes me giggle. I am a happy go lucky girl and I'm just happy to be alive! I would do best in a home with other cats, just because I have so many siblings, that I've never had to be alone. If you're looking for a new bestie, I'm your gal!

Hi, my name is Kitty Minaj. I am 3 months old and came to the shelter 10/15/26 when my owner could no longer care for my mommy, siblings and I. We're all named after famous rappers and I love it! It's so funny when staff sing all different songs to me by Nikki Minaj. I may have no idea what they're actually saying, but it makes me giggle. I am a happy go lucky girl and I'm just happy to be alive! I would do best in a home with other cats, just because I have so many siblings, that I've never had to be alone. If you're looking for a new bestie, I'm your gal!

Hi, my name is Kitty Minaj. I am 3 months old and came to the shelter 10/15/26 when my owner could no longer care for my mommy, siblings and I. We're all named after famous rappers and I love it! It's so funny when staff sing all different songs to me by Nikki Minaj. I may have no idea what they're actually saying, but it makes me giggle. I am a happy go lucky girl and I'm just happy to be alive! I would do best in a home with other cats, just because I have so many siblings, that I've never had to be alone. If you're looking for a new bestie, I'm your gal!

Consider Kitty Minaj for adoption?

How To Adopt

Kitty Minaj was listed as Adoptable by Montgomery County SPCA
How can I adopt Kitty Minaj?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Montgomery County SPCA. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Kitty Minaj is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Montgomery County SPCA for details on the pet.
When can I meet Kitty Minaj?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Montgomery County SPCA will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Kitty Minaj, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Montgomery County SPCA, and they'll be happy to help!
Montgomery County SPCA's Adoption Policy
At the Montgomery County SPCA, we are dedicated to finding responsible, forever homes for all the pets in our care. To that end, we have created a thorough adoption process which helps us achieve this goal. This process includes a check of veterinary history records on any pets you currently have, and a home visit. If you rent your home, we require written proof (letter or lease) from your landlord that you are allowed to have pets. We undertake this kind of thorough review to ensure that animals who have already been discarded at least once will never have to experience this again.

Kitty Minaj is from Montgomery County SPCA

[Amsterdam, NY]

Our Mission
The Mission of the Montgomery County SPCA is to provide protection, care and shelter to homeless, abused and neglected animals; and to promote public awareness about spaying and neutering, as well as proper pet care. Our Vision is to create a better tomorrow for all companion animals. We strive to provide readily-available...
Read more on our profile page

Consider Kitty Minaj for adoption?