Aqua 26/758

  • Young
  • Female
  • Small

Aqua 26/758

Current Location

Talladega, AL

Physical Traits

Age: Young, (1-3 years)
Gender: Female
Size: Small, (0-6 lbs)

Behavior

House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Aqua 26/758's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

Please contact the shelter about adoption fee

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Aqua 26/758's Story

Meet Aqua: A Fluffy Little Masterpiece Looking for Her Forever Home!<br/><br/>Some cats demand attention the second they walk into a room. Others prefer to make a graceful entrance, observe the situation, and decide when you're worthy of their fabulous presence. I'm Aqua, and I believe in making a good first impression without being overly dramatic about it.<br/><br/>I'm a 1-year-old domestic longhair girl with a beautiful dilute tortoiseshell coat. Basically, I'm a walking work of art with a luxurious fur coat and a personality that's just as lovely.<br/><br/>I'm friendly, but I can be a little reserved when we first meet. I like to take a moment to get comfortable before showing you my sweeter side. Give me a little patience, and you'll discover there's a whole lot to love beneath all this gorgeous fluff.<br/><br/>I'm not asking for a palace, a personal chef, or a solid gold scratching post. Just a safe, loving home where I can settle in at my own pace and become part of the family. In return, you'll get a beautiful companion who will make your home a little cozier and your life a little sweeter.<br/><br/>And here's some wonderful news! My adoption fee has been sponsored and reduced to just $75!<br/><br/>I'm already spayed and current on my vaccines, which means I'm ready to leave the shelter and start my next chapter TODAY!<br/><br/>Could Aqua be the missing piece of your family?<br/><br/>Call Talladega Animal Control at 256-362-5856 to schedule an appointment to meet me.<br/><br/>Don't let my initial shyness fool you. Sometimes the sweetest friendships are the ones that begin with a little patience.<br/><br/>I'm waiting to meet you!<br/><br/>#AdoptAqua<br/><br/>#AdoptDontShop<br/><br/>#TalladegaAnimalControl

Meet Aqua: A Fluffy Little Masterpiece Looking for Her Forever Home!

Some cats demand attention the second they walk into a room. Others prefer to make a graceful entrance, observe the situation, and decide when you're worthy of their fabulous presence. I'm Aqua, and I believe in making a good first impression without being overly dramatic about it.

I'm a 1-year-old domestic longhair girl with a beautiful dilute tortoiseshell coat. Basically, I'm a walking work of art with a luxurious fur coat and a personality that's just as lovely.

I'm friendly, but I can be a little reserved when we first meet. I like to take a moment to get comfortable before showing you my sweeter side. Give me a little patience, and you'll discover there's a whole lot to love beneath all this gorgeous fluff.

I'm not asking for a palace, a personal chef, or a solid gold scratching post. Just a safe, loving home where I can settle in at my own pace and become part of the family. In return, you'll get a beautiful compan

Meet Aqua: A Fluffy Little Masterpiece Looking for Her Forever Home!

Some cats demand attention the second they walk into a room. Others prefer to make a graceful entrance, observe the situation, and decide when you're worthy of their fabulous presence. I'm Aqua, and I believe in making a good first impression without being overly dramatic about it.

I'm a 1-year-old domestic longhair girl with a beautiful dilute tortoiseshell coat. Basically, I'm a walking work of art with a luxurious fur coat and a personality that's just as lovely.

I'm friendly, but I can be a little reserved when we first meet. I like to take a moment to get comfortable before showing you my sweeter side. Give me a little patience, and you'll discover there's a whole lot to love beneath all this gorgeous fluff.

I'm not asking for a palace, a personal chef, or a solid gold scratching post. Just a safe, loving home where I can settle in at my own pace and become part of the family. In return, you'll get a beautiful companion who will make your home a little cozier and your life a little sweeter.

And here's some wonderful news! My adoption fee has been sponsored and reduced to just $75!

I'm already spayed and current on my vaccines, which means I'm ready to leave the shelter and start my next chapter TODAY!

Could Aqua be the missing piece of your family?

Call Talladega Animal Con

Consider Aqua 26/758 for adoption?

How To Adopt

Aqua 26/758 was listed as Adoptable by Talladega City Animal Control
How can I adopt Aqua 26/758?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Talladega City Animal Control. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Aqua 26/758 is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Talladega City Animal Control for details on the pet.
When can I meet Aqua 26/758?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Talladega City Animal Control will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Aqua 26/758, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Talladega City Animal Control, and they'll be happy to help!
Talladega City Animal Control's Adoption Policy
For directions please use Talladega City Animal Control in google maps. Our hours of operation are Mon-Fri from 9am-3:30 pm. Our adoption hours are by appointment from 10am-2:45pm. If you would like to schedule an appointment to meet an animal please call 256-362-5856. We do not have a debit machine but accept cash or check.

Aqua 26/758 is from Talladega City Animal Control

[Talladega, AL]

Our Mission
The City of Talladega Animal Control Services strives to provide efficient and quality services to the citizens of Talladega. Our organization provides animal-related services to protect our citizens, their property, and the animals in our city. Through many avenues we hope to progressively educate our community about the r...
Read more on our profile page
Visits by appointment only
Location
Talladega, AL, 35160

Consider Aqua 26/758 for adoption?