Haitham and Kaveh
- Adult
- Male
- Small
- rabbit
- Lionhead
Haitham and Kaveh
Current Location
Groton, VT
Species & Breed
Physical Traits
Behavior
Health
Haitham and Kaveh's Compatibility
This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.
This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.
This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.
This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.
Adoption Fee
Please contact the shelter about adoption fee
Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.
Haitham and Kaveh's Story
This is a courtesy post. These buns are not in my care. Located in Colchester, VT but I can help with transport for the right home.<br/><br/>Four adult rabbits in need of placement due to unfortunate circumstances. Two female (spayed) and two male (neutered). Can be separated into pairs. Georgia and Monet would go together and Haitham and Kaveh would go together as they are more bonded to each other. <br/><br/>Haitham is a silly, curious guy. He loves getting up to mischief and finding all the best hidey holes to explore. He enjoys routine and will pester you even if you are 1 minute late getting his hay refilled!<br/><br/>Kaveh is a laid-back little dude. He likes relaxing and just sitting near his people so he can keep an eye on everybody. While he'll get up to his own trouble sometimes, he prefers to leave most of the mischief to his brother.<br/><br/>Haitham and Kaveh are about 4 years old.<br/><br/>These bunnies are strictly housed INSIDE but do get some supervised outside time.
This is a courtesy post. These buns are not in my care. Located in Colchester, VT but I can help with transport for the right home.
Four adult rabbits in need of placement due to unfortunate circumstances. Two female (spayed) and two male (neutered). Can be separated into pairs. Georgia and Monet would go together and Haitham and Kaveh would go together as they are more bonded to each other.
Haitham is a silly, curious guy. He loves getting up to mischief and finding all the best hidey holes to explore. He enjoys routine and will pester you even if you are 1 minute late getting his hay refilled!
Kaveh is a laid-back little dude. He likes relaxing and just sitting near his people so he can keep an eye on everybody. While he'll get up to his own trouble sometimes, he prefers to leave most of the mischief to his brother.
Haitham and Kaveh are about 4 years old.
These bunnies are strictly housed INSIDE but do get some supervised outside time.
This is a courtesy post. These buns are not in my care. Located in Colchester, VT but I can help with transport for the right home.
Four adult rabbits in need of placement due to unfortunate circumstances. Two female (spayed) and two male (neutered). Can be separated into pairs. Georgia and Monet would go together and Haitham and Kaveh would go together as they are more bonded to each other.
Haitham is a silly, curious guy. He loves getting up to mischief and finding all the best hidey holes to explore. He enjoys routine and will pester you even if you are 1 minute late getting his hay refilled!
Kaveh is a laid-back little dude. He likes relaxing and just sitting near his people so he can keep an eye on everybody. While he'll get up to his own trouble sometimes, he prefers to leave most of the mischief to his brother.
Haitham and Kaveh are about 4 years old.
These bunnies are strictly housed INSIDE but do get some supervised outside time.
Consider Haitham and Kaveh for adoption?
Help with Haitham and Kaveh's care
How To Adopt
Haitham and Kaveh is from House Rabbits of Vermont, Inc.
[Groton, VT]
Consider Haitham and Kaveh for adoption?
Help with Haitham and Kaveh's care