CARL DEAN

  • Young
  • Male
  • Medium
  • rabbit
  • Bunny Rabbit

CARL DEAN

Current Location

San Francisco, CA

Species & Breed

rabbit
Bunny Rabbit

Physical Traits

Age: Young
Gender: Male
Size: Medium

Behavior

House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes

CARL DEAN's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

Please contact the shelter about adoption fee

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

CARL DEAN's Story

Handsome bun Carl Dean is looking for a life long love, like his namesake had with Dolly Parton. This guy came from a not so great situation and is still feeling understandably skittish, but he's learning every day that humans mean great things (snacks, time of of his kennel, and pets). Will you always love him? Carl Dean A593732

Handsome bun Carl Dean is looking for a life long love, like his namesake had with Dolly Parton. This guy came from a not so great situation and is still feeling understandably skittish, but he's learning every day that humans mean great things (snacks, time of of his kennel, and pets). Will you always love him? Carl Dean A593732

Handsome bun Carl Dean is looking for a life long love, like his namesake had with Dolly Parton. This guy came from a not so great situation and is still feeling understandably skittish, but he's learning every day that humans mean great things (snacks, time of of his kennel, and pets). Will you always love him? Carl Dean A593732

Consider CARL DEAN for adoption?

How To Adopt

CARL DEAN was listed as Adoptable by SF Animal Care & Control
How can I adopt CARL DEAN?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with SF Animal Care & Control. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
When can I meet CARL DEAN?
If you've submitted an inquiry, SF Animal Care & Control will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for CARL DEAN, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to SF Animal Care & Control, and they'll be happy to help!

CARL DEAN is from SF Animal Care & Control

[San Francisco, CA]

Location
1419 Bryant Street San Francisco, CA, 94103

Consider CARL DEAN for adoption?