Simba 0795

  • Adult
  • Male
  • Medium

Simba 0795

Current Location

LOXAHATCHEE, FL

Breed

German Shepherd Dog&Mixed BreedMix

Physical Traits

Age: Adult, (3-8 years)
Gender: Male
Size: Medium, (26-60 lbs)
Coat color: White / Cream, White / Cream

Behavior

Personality
Energy Moderate, Good on a Leash, Not Good with Kids
House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Simba 0795's Compatibility

  • This pet has bad compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$275

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Simba 0795's Story

Hi my name is Simba! I was rescued from Georgia and brought to Big Dog Ranch Rescue to find my furever home! I can be a little shy in new situations, but if you give me a moment to open up I'm a really loving, friendly dog. I love to be petted, so please give me lots of attention! I also like to play, so I'd love some space to stretch my legs, and I'm good on a leash too, so I'd be great for walks! When I'm in your home, I'm very clean, and I think I'm even house trained! I've gotten along with my dog roomies too, so I may do great with another dog! I would be a nice family dog too because I'm so sweet! Please come see me, and I can be your favorite fluffy pal!

Hi my name is Simba! I was rescued from Georgia and brought to Big Dog Ranch Rescue to find my furever home! I can be a little shy in new situations, but if you give me a moment to open up I'm a really loving, friendly dog. I love to be petted, so please give me lots of attention! I also like to play, so I'd love some space to stretch my legs, and I'm good on a leash too, so I'd be great for walks! When I'm in your home, I'm very clean, and I think I'm even house trained! I've gotten along with my dog roomies too, so I may do great with another dog! I would be a nice family dog too because I'm so sweet! Please come see me, and I can be your favorite fluffy pal!

Hi my name is Simba! I was rescued from Georgia and brought to Big Dog Ranch Rescue to find my furever home! I can be a little shy in new situations, but if you give me a moment to open up I'm a really loving, friendly dog. I love to be petted, so please give me lots of attention! I also like to play, so I'd love some space to stretch my legs, and I'm good on a leash too, so I'd be great for walks! When I'm in your home, I'm very clean, and I think I'm even house trained! I've gotten along with my dog roomies too, so I may do great with another dog! I would be a nice family dog too because I'm so sweet! Please come see me, and I can be your favorite fluffy pal!

Consider Simba 0795 for adoption?

How To Adopt

Simba 0795 was listed as Adoptable by Big Dog Ranch Rescue
How can I adopt Simba 0795?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Big Dog Ranch Rescue. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Simba 0795 is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Big Dog Ranch Rescue for details on the pet.
When can I meet Simba 0795?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Big Dog Ranch Rescue will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Simba 0795, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Big Dog Ranch Rescue, and they'll be happy to help!
Big Dog Ranch Rescue's Adoption Policy
Walk-Ins are welcome to visit with our sweet puppies and dogs during adoption hours. Dogs are adopted on a first come, first serve basis.

Simba 0795 is from Big Dog Ranch Rescue

[LOXAHATCHEE, FL]

Our Mission
Our Mission is to Rescue, Rehabilitate and Educate until every dog has a loving and safe place to call home. We believe we can, and we will see an end to dog homelessness and abuse through legislative efforts, hard work and strategic partnerships near and far. We will never give up and we will never back down from the needs...
Read more on our profile page
Location
14444 OKEECHOBEE BLVD LOXAHATCHEE, FL, 33470

Consider Simba 0795 for adoption?