Sadie Mae

  • Senior
  • Female
  • Small

Sadie Mae

Current Location

Shippenville, PA

Breed

Physical Traits

Age: Senior, (8+ years)
Gender: Female
Size: Small, (0-25 lbs)

Behavior

Personality
Affectionate, Friendly, Playful, Funny
House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes
Special Needs:
No

Sadie Mae's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

Please contact the shelter about adoption fee

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Sadie Mae's Story

Sadie Mae is a 10 year old female Chihuahua who is proof that age is just a number! She came to our rescue under heartbreaking circumstances after her owner sadly passed away. She arrived along with her son Viper, and while they make a fantastic pair, they do not have to be adopted together. Don't let their senior status fool you-Sadie Mae absoultely loves to go for walks and will happily romp around the playard, tossing her favorite toys in the air! She is incredibly friendly, loves meeting people, and is a total sweetheart. Sadie Mae weighs 20 lbs, is spayed, current on vaccines family reports she is pee pad trained in the house . Whether you have room in your heart for just Sadie Mae, or want to double the love by adopting her alongside her handsome son Viper, she is ready for her forever home. Contact Tri-County Animal Rescue (kennel license # 8704 )

Sadie Mae is a 10 year old female Chihuahua who is proof that age is just a number! She came to our rescue under heartbreaking circumstances after her owner sadly passed away. She arrived along with her son Viper, and while they make a fantastic pair, they do not have to be adopted together. Don't let their senior status fool you-Sadie Mae absoultely loves to go for walks and will happily romp around the playard, tossing her favorite toys in the air! She is incredibly friendly, loves meeting people, and is a total sweetheart. Sadie Mae weighs 20 lbs, is spayed, current on vaccines family reports she is pee pad trained in the house . Whether you have room in your heart for just Sadie Mae, or want to double the love by adopting her alongside her handsome son Viper, she is ready for her forever home. Contact Tri-County Animal Rescue (kennel license # 8704 )

Sadie Mae is a 10 year old female Chihuahua who is proof that age is just a number! She came to our rescue under heartbreaking circumstances after her owner sadly passed away. She arrived along with her son Viper, and while they make a fantastic pair, they do not have to be adopted together. Don't let their senior status fool you-Sadie Mae absoultely loves to go for walks and will happily romp around the playard, tossing her favorite toys in the air! She is incredibly friendly, loves meeting people, and is a total sweetheart. Sadie Mae weighs 20 lbs, is spayed, current on vaccines family reports she is pee pad trained in the house . Whether you have room in your heart for just Sadie Mae, or want to double the love by adopting her alongside her handsome son Viper, she is ready for her forever home. Contact Tri-County Animal Rescue (kennel license # 8704 )

Consider Sadie Mae for adoption?

How To Adopt

Sadie Mae was listed as Adoptable by Tri-County Animal Rescue Center
How can I adopt Sadie Mae?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Tri-County Animal Rescue Center. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Sadie Mae is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Tri-County Animal Rescue Center for details on the pet.
When can I meet Sadie Mae?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Tri-County Animal Rescue Center will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Sadie Mae, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Tri-County Animal Rescue Center, and they'll be happy to help!
Tri-County Animal Rescue Center's Adoption Policy
Hours: Closed *Appointment required to meet the animals.* The adoption process includes filling out an adoption application and providing references. Any current pets in the household must be spayed or neutered (unless not recommended by a veterinarian for health reasons) and current on vaccinations. If adopting a cat/kitten you must agree to not have it declawed.

Sadie Mae is from Tri-County Animal Rescue Center

[Shippenville, PA]

Our Mission
Tri-County Animal Rescue Center rescues needy cats and dogs, and provides the quality care they deserve until we can place them in forever homes where they will be treated as part of the family. We are committed to helping reduce pet overpopulation by providing access to low-cost spay/neuter programs and educating the pu...
Read more on our profile page

Consider Sadie Mae for adoption?