Ruby-4536

  • Puppy
  • Female
  • Medium
  • Terrier
  • Mixed Breed

Ruby-4536

Current Location

Tyler, TX

Breed

Terrier&Mixed BreedMix

Physical Traits

Age: Puppy, (less than 1 year)
Gender: Female
Size: Medium, (26-60 lbs)
Coat color: Brindle

Behavior

House-trained: Unknown

Health

Vaccinated:
Yes

Ruby-4536's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$200

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Ruby-4536's Story

Meet Ruby! This little mixed-breed girl is one of eight pups, and she's ready to be the shining gem of someone's family! Ruby is full of puppy energy, curiosity, and plenty of silly antics that are sure to keep you smiling.<br/><br/>She's looking for a family that's ready for playtime, adventures, and lots of attention. Give Ruby a toy, a little room to romp, and someone to love on her, and she'll be one happy pup! Like any youngster, she'll need patience and guidance as she grows-but that's all part of the fun of watching her become your best friend.<br/><br/>Ready to add a little sparkle (and a lot of puppy fun) to your life? Come meet Ruby!<br/><br/>To meet Ruby, complete your application at https://new.shelterluv.com/matchme/adopt/HPFP/Dog and follow it up with a phone call. For more information, call 903.597.2471.

Meet Ruby! This little mixed-breed girl is one of eight pups, and she's ready to be the shining gem of someone's family! Ruby is full of puppy energy, curiosity, and plenty of silly antics that are sure to keep you smiling.

She's looking for a family that's ready for playtime, adventures, and lots of attention. Give Ruby a toy, a little room to romp, and someone to love on her, and she'll be one happy pup! Like any youngster, she'll need patience and guidance as she grows-but that's all part of the fun of watching her become your best friend.

Ready to add a little sparkle (and a lot of puppy fun) to your life? Come meet Ruby!

To meet Ruby, complete your application at https://new.shelterluv.com/matchme/adopt/HPFP/Dog and follow it up with a phone call. For more information, call 903.597.2471.

Meet Ruby! This little mixed-breed girl is one of eight pups, and she's ready to be the shining gem of someone's family! Ruby is full of puppy energy, curiosity, and plenty of silly antics that are sure to keep you smiling.

She's looking for a family that's ready for playtime, adventures, and lots of attention. Give Ruby a toy, a little room to romp, and someone to love on her, and she'll be one happy pup! Like any youngster, she'll need patience and guidance as she grows-but that's all part of the fun of watching her become your best friend.

Ready to add a little sparkle (and a lot of puppy fun) to your life? Come meet Ruby!

To meet Ruby, complete your application at https://new.shelterluv.com/matchme/adopt/HPFP/Dog and follow it up with a phone call. For more information, call 903.597.2471.

Consider Ruby-4536 for adoption?

How To Adopt

Ruby-4536 was listed as Adoptable by Pets Fur People
How can I adopt Ruby-4536?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Pets Fur People. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Ruby-4536 is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Pets Fur People for details on the pet.
When can I meet Ruby-4536?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Pets Fur People will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Ruby-4536, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Pets Fur People, and they'll be happy to help!

Ruby-4536 is from Pets Fur People

[Tyler, TX]

Our Mission
Chartered in 1964, we are a non-profit organization that is a true no-kill shelter for abandoned, abused, or neglected dogs and cats. Our mission is to enhance the quality of life for these animals by providing needed medical care, including spaying and neutering. Food, shelter, and safety are also provided – along with com...
Read more on our profile page
Location
1823 County Road 386 Tyler, TX, 75711

Consider Ruby-4536 for adoption?