Queen Latifah
- Adult
- Female
- Medium
- American Staffordshire Terrier
- Pit Bull Terrier
Queen Latifah
Current Location
Deltona, FL
Breed
Physical Traits
Behavior
Health
Queen Latifah's Compatibility
This pet has good compatibility with kids.
This pet has good compatibility with dogs.
This pet has bad compatibility with cats.
This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.
Adoption Fee
$350
Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.
Queen Latifah's Story
Meet Queen Latifah!<br/><br/>Queen Latifah is a 10 month-old female looking for a forever family of her own.<br/><br/>She is a happy, playful girl who loves people and has done wonderfully with children. She is house trained, crate trained, fully vaccinated, and ready to start her next chapter.<br/><br/>Queen Latifah is dog friendly and loves to play with her friends.<br/><br/>Because of her past, she is not a good fit for a home with cats due to bad experiences in her previous home.<br/><br/>Queen Latifah is a fun, affectionate young dog with so much love to give. Shes ready to leave her past behind and find the family she deserves.<br/><br/>Apply to adopt:<br/>https://new.shelterluv.com/matchme/adopt/PPAC/Dog
Meet Queen Latifah!
Queen Latifah is a 10 month-old female looking for a forever family of her own.
She is a happy, playful girl who loves people and has done wonderfully with children. She is house trained, crate trained, fully vaccinated, and ready to start her next chapter.
Queen Latifah is dog friendly and loves to play with her friends.
Because of her past, she is not a good fit for a home with cats due to bad experiences in her previous home.
Queen Latifah is a fun, affectionate young dog with so much love to give. Shes ready to leave her past behind and find the family she deserves.
Apply to adopt:
https://new.shelterluv.com/matchme/adopt/PPAC/Dog
Meet Queen Latifah!
Queen Latifah is a 10 month-old female looking for a forever family of her own.
She is a happy, playful girl who loves people and has done wonderfully with children. She is house trained, crate trained, fully vaccinated, and ready to start her next chapter.
Queen Latifah is dog friendly and loves to play with her friends.
Because of her past, she is not a good fit for a home with cats due to bad experiences in her previous home.
Queen Latifah is a fun, affectionate young dog with so much love to give. Shes ready to leave her past behind and find the family she deserves.
Apply to adopt:
https://new.shelterluv.com/matchme/adopt/PPAC/Dog
Consider Queen Latifah for adoption?
Help with Queen Latifah's care
How To Adopt
Queen Latifah is from Perfect Pet Adoption Center
[Proctorville, OH]
Consider Queen Latifah for adoption?
Help with Queen Latifah's care