Chi Chi

  • Puppy
  • Female
  • Medium
  • Mixed Breed

Chi Chi

Current Location

Auburn, NH

Breed

Mixed Breed

Physical Traits

Age: Puppy, (less than 1 year)
Gender: Female
Size: Medium, (26-60 lbs)
Coat color: Gray / Blue / Silver

Behavior

House-trained: Unknown

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Chi Chi's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

Please contact the shelter about adoption fee

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Chi Chi's Story

Meet Chi Chi <br/><br/>Some dogs come to us with stories that break our hearts. Chi Chi is one of those dogs.<br/><br/>This sweet 10-month-old silver mixed-breed girl lost everything she knew in a single day. After her family's home tragically burned to the ground, Chi Chi sat in the backyard watching as her world changed forever. Faced with losing their home and unsure of what the future would hold, her family made the difficult decision to surrender her to the local shelter.<br/><br/>Chi Chi couldn't understand what had happened. One day she had her family, her home, and the life she had always known. The next, everything was different.<br/><br/>When we heard her story, we immediately said yes.<br/><br/>And we're so glad we did.<br/><br/>Despite everything she has been through, Chi Chi has remained one of the sweetest, most loving dogs you could ever hope to meet. She is the kind of dog that reminds you just how resilient and forgiving animals can be. She greets everyone with a wagging tail, a gentle heart, and a hopeful spirit.<br/><br/>Chi Chi is spayed, vaccinated, and microchipped. She is dog-friendly, family-friendly, and has the kind of easygoing personality that makes her a joy to be around. Whether she's cuddling on the couch, joining you for an adventure, or simply soaking up affection, Chi Chi is happiest when she's with her people.<br/><br/>She truly is the perfect mix of all the qualities we love in dogs: sweet, loyal, affectionate, friendly, and endlessly loving.<br/><br/>Now, Chi Chi is looking for a family to help write the next chapter of her story. One filled with love, security, belly rubs, and happy memories. She has already endured more loss than any young dog should have to experience, but we know her best days are still ahead of her.<br/><br/>Let's take Chi Chi's sad story and turn it into the happy ending she deserves.<br/><br/>If you're looking for a loyal companion with a heart as beautiful as her silver coat, Chi Chi is waiting to meet you. <br/><br/> tailgaitadoptions@gmail.com for adoption information.<br/><br/>https://new.shelterluv.com/matchme/adopt/TGT/Dog

Meet Chi Chi

Some dogs come to us with stories that break our hearts. Chi Chi is one of those dogs.

This sweet 10-month-old silver mixed-breed girl lost everything she knew in a single day. After her family's home tragically burned to the ground, Chi Chi sat in the backyard watching as her world changed forever. Faced with losing their home and unsure of what the future would hold, her family made the difficult decision to surrender her to the local shelter.

Chi Chi couldn't understand what had happened. One day she had her family, her home, and the life she had always known. The next, everything was different.

When we heard her story, we immediately said yes.

And we're so glad we did.

Despite everything she has been through, Chi Chi has remained one of the sweetest, most loving dogs you could ever hope to meet. She is the kind of dog that reminds you just how resilient and forgiving animals can be. She greets everyone with a wagging tail, a gentle heart, and a hopeful s

Meet Chi Chi

Some dogs come to us with stories that break our hearts. Chi Chi is one of those dogs.

This sweet 10-month-old silver mixed-breed girl lost everything she knew in a single day. After her family's home tragically burned to the ground, Chi Chi sat in the backyard watching as her world changed forever. Faced with losing their home and unsure of what the future would hold, her family made the difficult decision to surrender her to the local shelter.

Chi Chi couldn't understand what had happened. One day she had her family, her home, and the life she had always known. The next, everything was different.

When we heard her story, we immediately said yes.

And we're so glad we did.

Despite everything she has been through, Chi Chi has remained one of the sweetest, most loving dogs you could ever hope to meet. She is the kind of dog that reminds you just how resilient and forgiving animals can be. She greets everyone with a wagging tail, a gentle heart, and a hopeful spirit.

Chi Chi is spayed, vaccinated, and microchipped. She is dog-friendly, family-friendly, and has the kind of easygoing personality that makes her a joy to be around. Whether she's cuddling on the couch, joining you for an adventure, or simply soaking up affection, Chi Chi is happiest when she's with her people.

She truly is the perfect mix of all the qualities we love in dog

Consider Chi Chi for adoption?

How To Adopt

Chi Chi was listed as Adoptable by Tailgait Transport and Rescue
How can I adopt Chi Chi?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Tailgait Transport and Rescue. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Chi Chi is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Tailgait Transport and Rescue for details on the pet.
When can I meet Chi Chi?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Tailgait Transport and Rescue will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Chi Chi, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Tailgait Transport and Rescue, and they'll be happy to help!

Chi Chi is from Tailgait Transport and Rescue

[Auburn, NH]

Our Mission
To save the lives of animals who would otherwise be euthanized, to reduce burden of overpopulated states, and to give back to society by providing opportunity of unconditional love.

Consider Chi Chi for adoption?