Carli Rae
- Young
- Female
- Medium
Carli Rae
Current Location
Sherwood, AR
Breed
Physical Traits
Age: Young, (1-3 years)
Gender: Female
Size: Medium, (26-60 lbs)
Behavior
House-trained: Unknown
Adoption Fee
Please contact the shelter about adoption fee
Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.
Carli Rae's Story
We're still learning about Carli Rae! Please check back soon for their story, or reach out to the shelter for more information.
We're still learning about Carli Rae! Please check back soon for their story, or reach out to the shelter for more information.
We're still learning about Carli Rae! Please check back soon for their story, or reach out to the shelter for more information.
Consider Carli Rae for adoption?
Help with Carli Rae's care
How To Adopt
Carli Rae was listed as Adoptable by Sherwood Humane Animal Services
How can I adopt Carli Rae?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Sherwood Humane Animal Services. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Carli Rae is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Sherwood Humane Animal Services for details on the pet.
When can I meet Carli Rae?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Sherwood Humane Animal Services will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Carli Rae, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Sherwood Humane Animal Services, and they'll be happy to help!
Sherwood Humane Animal Services's Adoption Policy
A NO Cost Adoption Program helps Senior Citizens who are 65 or older and the Disabled enjoy the proven health benefits and companionship that comes from the unconditional love of a pet.
Adopted animals are spayed or neutered, receive one set of annual vaccinations, and a rabies vaccination if the pet is over four months of age. Adoption fee is just $45.00.
You can read about and see pictures of our current animals up for adoption by joining us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/shasAdoptables/
Carli Rae is from Sherwood Humane Animal Services
[Sherwood, AR]
Location
6500 North Hills Blvd.
Sherwood, AR, 72116Consider Carli Rae for adoption?
Help with Carli Rae's care