Berry and Merry
- Young
- Female
- Medium
- Belgian Shepherd / Malinois
- German Shepherd Dog
Berry and Merry
Current Location
Folsom, CA
Breed
Physical Traits
Behavior
Health
Berry and Merry's Compatibility
This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.
This pet has good compatibility with dogs.
This pet has unknown compatibility with cats.
This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.
Adoption Fee
$275
Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.
Berry and Merry's Story
Meet Berry (Tan/Black) & Merry (Cream) <br/><br/>Berry and Merry are 10 month-old Malinois mixes who are ready to find their forever families.<br/><br/>DNA TESTED: <br/>60% Belgian Malinois<br/>24% German Shepard<br/>16% Doberman Pinscher<br/><br/>Spayed<br/>Vaccinated for distemper and rabies<br/>Heartworm negative<br/>Microchipped<br/>Ready to go home with you!<br/><br/>Their adoption fee is $275 each.<br/><br/>Could Berry or Merry be the missing piece of your family? Help us spread the word by sharing this post—you never know who might be looking for their new best friend! <br/><br/>Please contact Patti at Prungo2@aol.com (916) 984-0990 if interested!
Meet Berry (Tan/Black) & Merry (Cream)
Berry and Merry are 10 month-old Malinois mixes who are ready to find their forever families.
DNA TESTED:
60% Belgian Malinois
24% German Shepard
16% Doberman Pinscher
Spayed
Vaccinated for distemper and rabies
Heartworm negative
Microchipped
Ready to go home with you!
Their adoption fee is $275 each.
Could Berry or Merry be the missing piece of your family? Help us spread the word by sharing this post—you never know who might be looking for their new best friend!
Please contact Patti at Prungo2@aol.com (916) 984-0990 if interested!
Meet Berry (Tan/Black) & Merry (Cream)
Berry and Merry are 10 month-old Malinois mixes who are ready to find their forever families.
DNA TESTED:
60% Belgian Malinois
24% German Shepard
16% Doberman Pinscher
Spayed
Vaccinated for distemper and rabies
Heartworm negative
Microchipped
Ready to go home with you!
Their adoption fee is $275 each.
Could Berry or Merry be the missing piece of your family? Help us spread the word by sharing this post—you never know who might be looking for their new best friend!
Please contact Patti at Prungo2@aol.com (916) 984-0990 if interested!
Consider Berry and Merry for adoption?
Help with Berry and Merry's care
How To Adopt
Berry and Merry is from Northern California Bulldog Rescue
[Folsom, CA]
Consider Berry and Merry for adoption?
Help with Berry and Merry's care