Poppy Violet

  • Kitten
  • Female
  • Medium
  • Domestic Short Hair

Poppy Violet

Current Location

Lewisville, TX

Breed

Domestic Short Hair

Physical Traits

Age: Kitten, (less than 1 year)
Gender: Female
Size: Medium, (7-11 lbs)

Behavior

House-trained: Yes

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Poppy Violet's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has good compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

Please contact the shelter about adoption fee

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Poppy Violet's Story

Poppy Violet is around six months old and was found abandoned outside with her brother. Sadly, her brother didn't make it. Indoor cats don't have the survival skills needed to fend for themselves outdoors, and they should never be abandoned outside simply because they have become inconvenient.<br/>Despite everything she has been through, Poppy is a sweet, playful girl who loves attention and being petted. She especially loves her treats! She would do best in a home with another friendly cat because she gets lonely when she's by herself and really enjoys having a feline companion.<br/>Poppy Violet is looking for a forever family who will love her for life and never leave her wondering why the people she trusted walked away. <br/>Apply here:<br/>https://service.sheltermanager.com/asmservice?account=lv2236&method=online_form_html&formid=43

Poppy Violet is around six months old and was found abandoned outside with her brother. Sadly, her brother didn't make it. Indoor cats don't have the survival skills needed to fend for themselves outdoors, and they should never be abandoned outside simply because they have become inconvenient.
Despite everything she has been through, Poppy is a sweet, playful girl who loves attention and being petted. She especially loves her treats! She would do best in a home with another friendly cat because she gets lonely when she's by herself and really enjoys having a feline companion.
Poppy Violet is looking for a forever family who will love her for life and never leave her wondering why the people she trusted walked away.
Apply here:
https://service.sheltermanager.com/asmservice?account=lv2236&method=online_form_html&formid=43

Poppy Violet is around six months old and was found abandoned outside with her brother. Sadly, her brother didn't make it. Indoor cats don't have the survival skills needed to fend for themselves outdoors, and they should never be abandoned outside simply because they have become inconvenient.
Despite everything she has been through, Poppy is a sweet, playful girl who loves attention and being petted. She especially loves her treats! She would do best in a home with another friendly cat because she gets lonely when she's by herself and really enjoys having a feline companion.
Poppy Violet is looking for a forever family who will love her for life and never leave her wondering why the people she trusted walked away.
Apply here:
https://service.sheltermanager.com/asmservice?account=lv2236&method=online_form_html&formid=43

Consider Poppy Violet for adoption?

How To Adopt

Poppy Violet was listed as Adoptable by Texas Rustlers Guinea Pig Rescue
How can I adopt Poppy Violet?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Texas Rustlers Guinea Pig Rescue. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Poppy Violet is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Texas Rustlers Guinea Pig Rescue for details on the pet.
When can I meet Poppy Violet?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Texas Rustlers Guinea Pig Rescue will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Poppy Violet, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Texas Rustlers Guinea Pig Rescue, and they'll be happy to help!
Texas Rustlers Guinea Pig Rescue's Adoption Policy
Bunnies: Bunnies may be adopted singly or in pairs. If you have a single bunny at home, we will be happy to work with you to find a friend for them. Piggies: Piggies may be adopted singly ONLY as a friend for another piggy already in your home. If you do not have a piggy already, we will adopt piggies to you only in a pair or trio. The adoption fee is $35 for a single piggy, $60 for a piggy pair, and $75 for a piggy trio. Any pairs and trios we have at our rescue are already bonded together. We cannot break them up, as they bond strongly and can suffer depression if they lose a friend. All adoptions are done in person at the rescue BY APPOINTMENT ONLY, and we do not ship. If you are interested in adopting please visit our website at www.theguineapigrescue.com and complete the on-line adoption application. Thank you for considering adopting from Texas Rustlers.

Poppy Violet is from Texas Rustlers Guinea Pig Rescue

[Lewisville, TX]

Location
698 Metro Park Circle Lewisville, TX, 75067

Consider Poppy Violet for adoption?