Moon Dust

  • Young
  • Female
  • Medium
  • Dilute Tortoiseshell

Moon Dust

Current Location

Las Cruces, NM

Breed

Dilute Tortoiseshell

Physical Traits

Age: Young, (1-3 years)
Gender: Female
Size: Medium, (7-11 lbs)
Coat length: Short
Coat color: Dilute Tortoiseshell

Behavior

Personality
Curious
House-trained: Yes

Health

Spayed/Neutered:
Yes
Vaccinated:
Yes

Moon Dust's Compatibility

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with kids.

  • This pet has good compatibility with dogs.

  • This pet has good compatibility with cats.

  • This pet has unknown compatibility with other animals.

Adoption Fee

$60

Petfinder recommends that you should always take reasonable security steps before making online payments.

Moon Dust's Story

Moon Dust is quite shy but has a lot of potential. We are evaluating if she is bonded to her brother, Pluto.<br/><br/>https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfFxCS_OikldwvfTlPJy2XlY9BaGt3L_NL51DjBcfNLQ8GZPQ/viewform

Moon Dust is quite shy but has a lot of potential. We are evaluating if she is bonded to her brother, Pluto.

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfFxCS_OikldwvfTlPJy2XlY9BaGt3L_NL51DjBcfNLQ8GZPQ/viewform

Moon Dust is quite shy but has a lot of potential. We are evaluating if she is bonded to her brother, Pluto.

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfFxCS_OikldwvfTlPJy2XlY9BaGt3L_NL51DjBcfNLQ8GZPQ/viewform

Consider Moon Dust for adoption?

How To Adopt

Moon Dust was listed as Adoptable by Cruces Cool Cats`
How can I adopt Moon Dust?
Click the Start Your Inquiry button, and share some preliminary details with Cruces Cool Cats`. They may then ask for more details or an official application prior to an adoption. If you're a match, they'll reach out with next steps and timing.
How can I find out if Moon Dust is a good fit for me?
Click the "See How You Match" button, answer a few simple questions, and see how you match up! It takes less than a minute to complete. You can also reach out directly to Cruces Cool Cats` for details on the pet.
When can I meet Moon Dust?
If you've submitted an inquiry, Cruces Cool Cats` will review your information and may ask you to fill out an official application. If you're a good fit for Moon Dust, they'll reach out to set up a meeting.
What if I have more questions about the adoption process?
Just reach out directly to Cruces Cool Cats`, and they'll be happy to help!
Cruces Cool Cats`'s Adoption Policy
Adopters must fill out an adoption application. If approved, they can take the cat for a 1-week sleepover. If they wish to keep the cat, the adoption is finalized and the fee is paid.

Moon Dust is from Cruces Cool Cats`

[Las Cruces, NM]

Our Mission
To improve the quality of life of our community's homeless cats and kittens by medically treating them, socializing them, and providing food in a nurturing environment until we are able to find a 'fur-ever' home for all adoptable cats. To reduce the feral cat population through the Trap-Neuter-and Release program. To educ...
Read more on our profile page

Consider Moon Dust for adoption?